Debut Plus

₹41.8

▼ -0.3 -0.71%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-25

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd. (ADDICTIVE)

Volume: 19,500Avg Vol 1W: 8,200Avg Vol 1M: 11,57552W Range:₹37.15₹143.8
Market Cap₹67 Cr
Current Price₹41.8
Previous Close₹42.1
High / Low (52w)₹143.8 / ₹37.15
Volume19,500
Avg Vol (1W)8,200
Avg Vol (1M)11,575
Stock P/E62.73
Book Value₹49.41
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-61.4%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹77 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-189.7%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.85
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹43.92
200 DMA₹66.49
Day change-0.71%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹41.8▼ 69.99% · 1Y
₹140₹381.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 63% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 63.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹14 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹19 Cr₹34 Cr₹66 Cr₹86 Cr₹20 Cr₹14 Cr₹77 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.982.235.956.73——-0.3—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹79 Cr₹92 Cr₹98 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹68 Cr₹79 Cr₹79 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-29 Cr₹-65 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹59 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.1% Institutions 1.97% Public 32.93%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.1%
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-16 d
Working Capital Days4 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter65.1%
FII0.6%
DII1.4%
Institutions2%
Public32.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,595
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Jan 2024Jan 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters92.3%92.3%66.1%66.1%66.1%66.1%65.5%65.1%65.1%
FIIs0%0%6.5%6.5%5.3%2.9%2.1%0.6%0.6%
DIIs0.1%0%8.2%0.8%0%0%0%0%1.4%
Public7.6%7.7%19.2%26.6%28.6%31%32.4%34.3%32.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders77772,0662,0661,3761,9592,1001,9431,595
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ramanuj MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28%44,51,879
Abhyudaya AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28%44,47,429
Harsha VenkateshPublic Shareholding4.5%7,21,500
Siddhant Singh BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%3,15,063
Harsh JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%3,15,801
Komal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%3,11,863
Sudeep DebShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%2,84,399
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.4%2,16,500
Uninav Developers Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%1,75,000
Priyanka Piyush KarwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,08,958
Yash VijayvargiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,05,021
Sunil Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,125
Sanghita MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,125
Uma MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5,437
Esha ShekharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,625
Sudhanshu ShekharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shrey ShekharShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jyoti Prosad MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anu AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Eva RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dataisgood Edutech Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Incredible Access Web Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dataisgood LlcShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Intelligent Legal Risk Management Solutions LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ankit MaheshwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%345
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ramanuj MukherjeeED / MD / Promoter2025
Abhyudaya Sunil AgarwalE D & Wholetime Director2025
Siddhant Singh BaidExecutive Director & CFO2025
Mohammed SirajuddinIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shruti KhanijowIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KOMAL SHAHCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10181616
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-08Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000203
2026000000
2026000202
Company Information
Incorporated2017
AuditorKRA & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 lawsikho.com ↗

📍 U #334 P # 12 3rd Flr Rd # 44, Vardha.Big V Plaza Pitampura, Delhi, Delhi, 110034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search