Debut Plus

₹27.65

▼ -0.79 -2.78%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Kiaasa Retail Limited (544711)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 6,600Avg Vol 1M: 16,63652W Range:₹27₹123
Market Cap—
Current Price₹27.65
Previous Close₹28.44
High / Low (52w)₹123 / ₹27
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)6,600
Avg Vol (1M)16,636
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.76
50 DMA₹30.13
200 DMA—
Day change-2.78%
Price Chart
₹27.65▼ 76.34% · 1Y
₹117₹287.5L
2026-03-02
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 11% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹27 Cr₹50 Cr₹85 Cr₹122 Cr₹135 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS27.1249.2455.457.478.43
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹30 Cr₹54 Cr₹95 Cr₹144 Cr₹271 Cr
Total Liabilities₹30 Cr₹51 Cr₹83 Cr₹104 Cr₹162 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹13 Cr₹41 Cr₹109 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-13 Cr₹-3 Cr₹12 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-70 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-4 Cr
Financing₹14 Cr₹5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹30 Cr₹108 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-13 Cr₹-3 Cr₹12 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-70 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.22% Institutions 0.29% Public 49.49%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days90 d
Inventory Days318 d
Payable Days80 d
Cash Conversion Cycle328 d
Working Capital Days408 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.2%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public49.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,985
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.8%50.2%50.2%50.2%
FIIs0%0.3%0.2%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%
Public28.2%49.5%49.5%49.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders782,3762,0921,985
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Om PrakashShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22%40,13,750
Amit ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22%40,13,750
Kamlesh DixitPublic Shareholding3.5%6,35,625
Shivani Rastogi ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%5,65,500
Neha SrivastavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%5,62,500
Nareshchandra AgrawalPublic Shareholding1.7%3,14,375
Vatsal Vijay ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%2,71,874
Shailesh Babulal ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%2,43,250
Mr. Deo Kumar LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Gita DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Puja SrivastavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Shweta VermaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Ajay Shnkar SharnShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Renu DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Lavshankar SharanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Kush Shankar ShrivastavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Raghubir SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Sumitra DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ms. Mamta ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Prem Autar RastogiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Sachin RastogiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mr. Himani RaizadaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amit Chauhan HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhawna ImpexShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rugs In Style IncorporationShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Om PrakashManaging Director2025
Amit ChauhanWhole-time Director2025
Binod Kumar RanjanNon Executive Director2025
Ms. KomalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Aprajita SinhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Swami Tarunjay BhartiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kanishka SinghalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201818
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250081020
20250070014
2025001106
Company Information
Incorporated2022
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kiaasa.com ↗

📍 1/37 SSGT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-03-02

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search