Debut Plus

₹204.7

▲ +14.71 +7.74%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Fractal Industries Limited (544707)

Volume: 1,800Avg Vol 1W: 2,760Avg Vol 1M: 11,75552W Range:₹171₹230
Market Cap₹161 Cr
Current Price₹204.7
Previous Close₹189.99
High / Low (52w)₹230 / ₹171
Volume1,800
Avg Vol (1W)2,760
Avg Vol (1M)11,755
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹94.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.02%
ROA11.09%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.17
Debt / Equity0.44
50 DMA₹205.9
200 DMA—
Day change+7.74%
Price Chart
₹204.7▼ 5.91% · 1Y
₹229₹18610.0L
2026-02-24
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025
Revenue₹24 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹93 Cr₹89 Cr₹86 Cr₹90 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS46.552.8413.4922.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹23 Cr₹41 Cr₹51 Cr₹99 Cr
Total Liabilities₹20 Cr₹35 Cr₹36 Cr₹25 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹74 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-11 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹27 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-2 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.07% Institutions 14.26% Public 16.66%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20.7%
Interest Coverage11
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days25 d
Inventory Days159 d
Payable Days51 d
Cash Conversion Cycle133 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.1%
FII12.9%
DII1.4%
Institutions14.3%
Public16.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders253
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodOct 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97.2%69.1%69.1%69.1%69.1%
FIIs0%5.6%15.2%14%12.9%
DIIs0%8.1%5.2%4.2%1.4%
Public2.8%17.2%10.6%12.7%16.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders17840237261253
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pankaj Bishwanath AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group66.6%52,25,000
Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-onyx StrategyPublic Shareholding6%4,69,800
Nautilus Private Capital LtdPublic Shareholding2.8%2,20,200
Priti Pankaj AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,96,328
Minerva Ventures FundPublic Shareholding2.3%1,80,600
Kingsman Wealth Management Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%1,78,812
Magnifica Global Opportunities Vcc-mgo High ConvicPublic Shareholding1.8%1,39,200
Credit Access Life Insurance LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,09,800
Empitex Fabrics Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.3%1,00,200
Pratik Pankaj AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%11
Vikas TekriwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%11
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pankaj Bishwanath AgrawalChairman & Managing Director2025
Vikas TekriwalExecutive Director2025
Shiv Kumar MittalNon Executive Director2025
VIPUL RATANIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neha Yogesh KhemkaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101588
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026-000-4-0-5
2026-000-50-5
20260001-00
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market25/02/2026 · 4,69,800
Company Information
Incorporated2020
ChairmanPankaj Bishwanath Agrawal
AuditorKeyur Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 fractalindustries.in ↗

📍 Gala 212 Bhullar Star Indl-, Estate Andheri Kurla Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-02-24

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search