Debut Plus

₹297

▼ -14.91 -4.78%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-12

Pajson Agro India Limited (544657)

Volume: 62,400Avg Vol 1W: 59,760Avg Vol 1M: 46,90952W Range:₹120.05₹411.4
Market Cap—
Current Price₹297
Previous Close₹311.91
High / Low (52w)₹411.4 / ₹120.05
Volume62,400
Avg Vol (1W)59,760
Avg Vol (1M)46,909
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.27
50 DMA₹241.01
200 DMA₹199.2
Day change-4.78%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹297▲ 128.11% · 1Y
₹392₹13028.8L
2025-12-18
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 50K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 37% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹101 Cr₹96 Cr₹187 Cr₹257 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹29 Cr₹36 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹20 Cr₹25 Cr
EPS0.011.9211.6612.82
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹50 Cr₹55 Cr₹66 Cr₹196 Cr
Total Liabilities₹30 Cr₹32 Cr₹22 Cr₹60 Cr
Equity₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹44 Cr₹136 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹12 Cr₹-9 Cr₹24 Cr₹-6 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-72 Cr
Financing₹-11 Cr₹14 Cr₹-2 Cr₹84 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹12 Cr₹-9 Cr₹24 Cr₹-6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.47% Institutions 6.23% Public 31.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage13.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days26 d
Inventory Days54 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle51 d
Working Capital Days80 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.5%
FII0.3%
DII5.9%
Institutions6.2%
Public31.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders429
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters85%62.5%62.5%62.5%
FIIs0%0.9%0%0.3%
DIIs0%11%7.6%5.9%
Public15%25.7%29.9%31.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders71,150397429
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pulkit JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group44.1%1.05 Cr
Aayush JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.2%43,25,000
Ankur GargPublic Shareholding4.4%10,50,000
Nalini GargPublic Shareholding2.9%7,00,200
Urvashi AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.2%5,25,000
Disha Varun AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.2%5,25,000
Nupur AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.2%5,25,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.6%3,87,600
Palash JainPublic Shareholding1.6%3,68,400
Preeti BhaukaPublic Shareholding1.5%3,56,400
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.1%2,49,600
Bharat Venture Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1%2,44,800
Anjali JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aayush JainChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Anjali JainWTD & Executive Director2025
Pulkit JainNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Jayesh BhagiaNon Executive Director2025
Priyanka DeviIndependent Director2025
Prince WadhwaIndependent Director2025
Roopal SaxenaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹256 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252424
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000167388
2026000143550
202600013739
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanAayush Jain
AuditorS S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP/P K Maheshwari & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pajsonagro.com ↗

📍 510 5th Flr Pearl Omaxe Tpwers, Netaji Subhash Place Pitampura, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search