Debut Plus

₹146

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Prodocs Solutions Limited (544643)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 24,800Avg Vol 1M: 7,77352W Range:₹136.1₹254.3
Market Cap—
Current Price₹146
Previous Close₹146
High / Low (52w)₹254.3 / ₹136.1
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)24,800
Avg Vol (1M)7,773
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.32
50 DMA₹158.3
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹146▼ 3.44% · 1Y
₹236₹1469.4L
2025-12-15
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 33% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹37 Cr₹46 Cr₹43 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS53.081.8113.97.8113.8915.99
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹35 Cr₹78 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹55 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.03% Institutions 3.7% Public 44.27%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage7.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days193 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle179 d
Working Capital Days193 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52%
FII3.7%
DII0%
Institutions3.7%
Public44.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders224
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodJun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.3%51.8%52%52%
FIIs0%6.8%3.7%3.7%
DIIs0%6.4%1.1%0%
Public25.7%35%43.2%44.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders20434238224
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Onus Digital Services Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.7%16,00,000
Pallavi Hiren KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.2%10,00,000
Manan Hiren KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%6,60,000
Rahul BhatiaPublic Shareholding7.1%5,00,000
Hitesh Natwarlal KawaPublic Shareholding4.1%2,91,000
Saint Capital FundPublic Shareholding3.7%2,61,000
Malti Rahul BhatiaPublic Shareholding2.8%2,00,000
Heranba Crop Care LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%1,96,000
Nidhi Parth ShethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%1,65,000
Sadashiv Kanyana ShettyPublic Shareholding1.9%1,34,000
Khushboo Siddharth ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,20,000
Khyati Ritesh SanghaviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,20,000
Mahendra Kumar DhanukaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,19,000
Atul Devchand ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%1,00,000
Jitendra Rasiklal SanghaviPublic Shareholding1.4%1,00,000
Fortune Fiscal LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%89,000
Krushnam Nexus Capital Scheme 1Public Shareholding1.1%76,000
Hem Parag KothariPublic Shareholding1.1%75,000
Shilpa Parag KothariPublic Shareholding1.1%75,000
Hiten Kantilal ParekhPublic Shareholding1.1%75,000
Gaparik Trade And Finance Resources Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,000
Adilnath Finance Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rids Textiles Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arham Diamonds Trading Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gurubhakti Finvest Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Abhay Prakash KapashiChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Nidhi Parth ShethED / MD / Promoter2025
Hasmukh MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shashin Jayantilal KoradiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Paresh BhateliaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Meghha TrivediCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Neha KothariAdditional Independent Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
USA₹42 Cr99.5%
Australia₹0 Cr0%
India₹0 Cr0.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10877
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-22₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-22Dividend—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202527000331
202510000010
202517000320
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

5 recent disclosure(s)

Nidhi Parth ShethAcquisition · 1,000
Nidhi Parth ShethAcquisition · 1,000
Nidhi Parth ShethAcquisition · 4,000
Nidhi Parth ShethAcquisition · 5,000
Nidhi Parth ShethAcquisition · 4,000
Company Information
Incorporated2019
ChairmanAbhay Prakash Kapashi
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.prodocssolution.com ↗

📍 6/19 1st Flr Transmission Hous, Compound No.82 MIDC Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search