Debut Plus

₹247.1

▼ -13.69 -5.25%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Pune E - Stock Broking Limited (544141)

Volume: 19,200Avg Vol 1W: 16,160Avg Vol 1M: 18,32752W Range:₹185₹333.95
Market Cap₹434 Cr
Current Price₹247.1
Previous Close₹260.79
High / Low (52w)₹333.95 / ₹185
Volume19,200
Avg Vol (1W)16,160
Avg Vol (1M)18,327
Stock P/E22.18
Book Value₹112.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.17%
ROA7.6%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin28.39%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹11.14
P/B2.19
Debt / Equity0.31
50 DMA₹259.02
200 DMA₹254.05
Day change-5.25%
Price Chart
₹247.1▲ 14.74% · 1Y
₹316₹1712.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 18K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023
Revenue—
EBITDA—
Net Profit₹3 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹35 Cr₹47 Cr₹41 Cr—₹76 Cr₹77 Cr₹67 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr—₹17 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr
EPS8.5312.5212.25—11.0411.711.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹133 Cr₹163 Cr₹158 Cr₹269 Cr₹281 Cr₹328 Cr
Total Liabilities₹72 Cr₹92 Cr₹77 Cr₹137 Cr₹130 Cr₹148 Cr
Equity₹61 Cr₹71 Cr₹81 Cr₹132 Cr₹151 Cr₹181 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹24 Cr₹-1 Cr₹46 Cr₹-58 Cr₹23 Cr
Investing₹-29 Cr₹36 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-78 Cr₹81 Cr₹-35 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹-7 Cr₹60 Cr₹29 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹24 Cr₹-1 Cr₹46 Cr₹-58 Cr₹23 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.79% Institutions 0.49% Public 48.72%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.2%
Interest Coverage5.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days519 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days595 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-76 d
Working Capital Days519 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.8%
FII0.5%
DII0%
Institutions0.5%
Public48.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,073
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Feb 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.8%72.8%51.4%51.4%51.4%51.4%51.4%51.1%52.2%50.8%
FIIs0%0%0.7%0.3%0.2%0.6%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.5%
DIIs0%0%7.7%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%
Public27.2%27.2%40.2%48.1%48.2%47.9%48.1%48.4%47.3%48.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1081087146927541,1301,0129651,1241,073
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Devendra Ramchandra GhodnadikarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.8%17,08,185
Vrajesh Navanitlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.3%16,34,099
Vrajesh Krishnakumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.2%14,57,098
Paresh Sunderlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%6,00,000
Sandip Sunderlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%6,00,000
Navratri Share Trading Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.6%5,74,400
Nikunjbala Krishnakumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%4,91,696
Mayuri Ajay ShahPublic Shareholding2.7%4,30,400
Shantanu Shankar DhamankarPublic Shareholding2.4%3,75,000
Shah Vrajesh N HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%3,14,695
Vrajesh Krishnakumar Shah HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,07,500
Vaishali Yatin ShahPublic Shareholding1.9%3,01,400
Pinki Vrajesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,00,000
L7 Hitech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%2,73,600
Nilesh Popatlal GadaPublic Shareholding1.5%2,32,196
Sanjay Sureshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%2,25,000
Daidipya Devendra GhodnadikarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,94,695
Divya Devendra GhodnadikarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,87,500
Devendra Ramchandra Ghodnadikar HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,87,500
Devashree Daidipya GhodnadikarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,000
Shraddha Vrajesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,000
Shreya Vrajesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%15,000
Drumil Vrajesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%14,391
Nisha Vrajesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%7,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
VRAJESH KRISHNAKUMAR SHAHChairman & Managing Director2025
ARCHANA VINAYAK GORHEWhole-time Director2025
Saleem Chandsaheb YalagiWhole-time Director2025
Daidipya GhodnadikarWhole-time Director2025
SANDIP SUNDERLAL SHAHNon Executive Director2025
VRAJESH NAVANITLAL SHAHNon Executive Director2025
DEVENDRA RAMCHANDRA GHODNADIKARNon Executive Director2025
MADANLAL SHANTILAL JAINIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bagul Suyog MangeshIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Setiya Nikhil SIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
RAJESH HIRALAL SHAHIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ANUJKUMAR CHANDRAVADAN GANDHIIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashok Kumar Venilal SuratwalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jitendra Uttamchand LodhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashwini Ashish KulkarniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251616
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-03₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-03Dividend—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000711586
2026000691584
2026000202
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market01/07/2024 · 56,000
Market22/04/2024 · 3,15,200
Allotment15/03/2024 · 9,88,800
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanVRAJESH KRISHNAKUMAR SHAH
AuditorS H Sane & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pesb.co.in ↗

📍 1198 Shukrawar Peth, Shubash Nagar Lane No 3, Pune, Maharashtra, 411002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search