Debut Plus

₹57.2

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Manoj Ceramic Limited (544073)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 2,000Avg Vol 1M: 9,09152W Range:₹57.2₹114.95
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹57.2
Previous Close₹57.2
High / Low (52w)₹114.95 / ₹57.2
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)2,000
Avg Vol (1M)9,091
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.53
50 DMA₹81.32
200 DMA₹87.14
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹57.2▼ 47.01% · 1Y
₹162₹572.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 23% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹75 Cr₹97 Cr₹164 Cr₹203 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS6.1312.1511.098.72
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹79 Cr₹105 Cr₹191 Cr₹246 Cr
Total Liabilities₹66 Cr₹74 Cr₹84 Cr₹108 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹31 Cr₹107 Cr₹139 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-9 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-36 Cr₹-27 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹-8 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹8 Cr₹30 Cr₹58 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-9 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-36 Cr₹-27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.4% Institutions 3.54% Public 43.06%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days112 d
Inventory Days112 d
Payable Days47 d
Cash Conversion Cycle178 d
Working Capital Days224 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.4%
FII3.5%
DII0%
Institutions3.5%
Public43.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders377
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodNov 2023Dec 2023Jan 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters99.5%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%52.4%52.4%48.1%48.1%53.1%53.1%53.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0.8%3.7%0%3.1%2.8%2.3%3.5%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.7%0%
Public0.5%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%46.8%43.9%51.9%48.7%44.1%44%43.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9914914359342367330310367402395377
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anjana Manoj RakhasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.5%29,68,000
Manoj Dharamshi RakhasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.7%17,50,200
Dhruv Manoj RakhasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.5%11,78,600
Aakash Manoj RakhasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%9,02,000
Allina QureshiPublic Shareholding4.3%5,93,000
Mansukh Duda SatraPublic Shareholding3.4%4,75,000
Moneyplant Gold & Jewellery Trading L.l.cPublic Shareholding3.4%4,71,000
Manasvi Dhruv RakhasiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%3,40,000
Anant AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.3%3,15,000
Janil Mansukh SatraPublic Shareholding1.8%2,50,000
Manoj Dharamshi Rakhasiya .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,34,000
Kishan Chand GuptaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,77,000
Sarvesh GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,62,000
Praveen Gupta .Public Shareholding1.1%1,57,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dhruv Manoj RakhasiyaManaging Director2026
Manoj Dharamshi RakhasiyaExecutive Director2026
Aakash Manoj RakhasiyaExecutive Director2026
Anjana Manoj RakhasiyaNon Executive Director2026
Chandrashekar Shivalingappa PayannavarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sunil PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Swati JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10191414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202620027737
202620025634
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment14/11/2025 · 13,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2006
AuditorChhogmal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mcplworld.com ↗

📍 # 1 Krishna Kunj 140 Vallabh-, Baugh Lane Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400077

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search