Debut Plus

₹1,081

▲ +2.37 +0.22%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Sunita Tools Limited (544001)

Volume: 11,375Avg Vol 1W: 13,575Avg Vol 1M: 18,83052W Range:₹553₹1,331
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹679 Cr
Current Price₹1,081
Previous Close₹1,078.63
High / Low (52w)₹1,331 / ₹553
Volume11,375
Avg Vol (1W)13,575
Avg Vol (1M)18,830
Stock P/E104.34
Book Value₹92.26
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.24%
ROA8.45%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin18.53%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.36
P/B11.72
Debt / Equity0.45
50 DMA₹1,085.55
200 DMA₹883.22
Day change+0.22%
Price Chart
₹1,081▲ 32.46% · 1Y
₹1294₹5603.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 19K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 56% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 104.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024
Revenue₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS——
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹26 Cr₹31 Cr₹48 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS9.838.5910.02
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹38 Cr₹59 Cr₹136 Cr
Total Liabilities₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹65 Cr
Equity₹26 Cr₹48 Cr₹71 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-22 Cr
Financing₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹42 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.75% Institutions 0.95% Public 36.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.7%
Interest Coverage10.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days217 d
Inventory Days193 d
Payable Days133 d
Cash Conversion Cycle277 d
Working Capital Days410 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.8%
FII0.2%
DII0.8%
Institutions1%
Public36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,047
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2023Sept 2023Oct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%73%73%73%73%67.2%67.2%67.2%67.7%62.8%62.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0.1%0.1%0.8%0.8%
Public0%0%27%27%27%27%32.8%32.8%32.7%32.2%36.4%36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders881,3837531,0071,2161,2521,3271,6941,6971,7332,047
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sanjay Kumar PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.2%14,55,100
Satish Kumar PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20%12,55,630
Sangeeta Kumar Bihari PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.4%6,52,460
Ragini Satish PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%2,78,290
Ritu BapnaPublic Shareholding4%2,53,625
Sunita Virendra TiwariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%1,26,220
Amit R AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%74,000
Rajesh Kumar SinglaPublic Shareholding1.1%69,000
Kifs Trade Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%67,375
Abheshek Satish PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%52,231
Uma Sanjay PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%34,415
Sarvagya Sanjay PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%24,615
Shruti Sanjay PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%24,615
Nandini Satish PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%24,615
Shweta PandeyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%13,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanjay Kumar PandeyChairman / Executive Director / WTD2025
Satish Kumar PandeyExecutive Director / Managing Director / CFO2025
Ragini PandeyExecutive Director2025
Uma PandeyNon Executive Director2025
Diksha MaheshwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikhil MalpaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rupal DedhiaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202610011517
202610001516
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Sanjay PandeyDisposal · 1,31,500
Satish PandeyDisposal · 1,80,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market03/11/2025 · 1,80,000
Market03/11/2025 · 1,31,500
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanSanjay Kumar Pandey
AuditorK M A & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sunitatools.com ↗

📍 Survey # 66 Plot No A Valiv, Sativali Rd Vasai East Palghar, Thane, Maharashtra, 401208

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search