Debut Plus

₹62.86

▲ +1.23 +2.00%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-06

City Crops Agro Limited (544000)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 6,000Avg Vol 1M: 7,36452W Range:₹15.68₹62.86
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹62.86
Previous Close₹61.63
High / Low (52w)₹62.86 / ₹15.68
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)6,000
Avg Vol (1M)7,364
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹42.75
200 DMA₹28.65
Day change+2.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹62.86▲ 222.36% · 1Y
₹63₹1684K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 24% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹18 Cr₹25 Cr₹45 Cr₹56 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS63.95041.740.751.11.731.52
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹32 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr—₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-12 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-12 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 54.7% Institutions 0% Public 45.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage1251
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days385 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days123 d
Cash Conversion Cycle262 d
Working Capital Days385 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders76
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters54.7%54.7%54.7%54.7%54.7%54.7%54.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public45.3%45.3%45.3%45.3%45.3%45.3%45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7331671251181099576
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kaupilkumar Hasmukhbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.7%51,67,300
Shitalben Kaupilkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23%37,57,180
Chandrima Mercantiles LimitedPublic Shareholding8.5%13,91,900
Parnit Ventures Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.7%9,36,000
Pras Investment Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.9%8,04,000
Harshaben Tejasbhai JoshiPublic Shareholding3.8%6,18,000
Tejas Dilipbhai JoshiPublic Shareholding3.6%5,94,000
Bhanumatiben Natvarbhai ThakkarPublic Shareholding3.6%5,82,000
Plastomatic Packaging Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.2%5,28,000
Pallavi Sanjaybhai JoshiPublic Shareholding3.1%5,10,000
Logihaze Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%3,30,000
Jainam Finserve Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,80,000
Metrocity Heart Care And Critical Care Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%1,68,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kaupilkumar ShahExecutive Director & CFO2025
Shitalben ShahNon Executive Director2025
Bhavna ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251616
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2013
AuditorVSSB & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.citycropagro.in ↗

📍 A-208 Titanium City Centre, 100 Ft Ring Road Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search