Debut Plus

₹76.1

▼ -4.9 -6.05%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Nanavati Ventures Limited (543522)

Volume: 5,250Avg Vol 1W: 6,150Avg Vol 1M: 3,34152W Range:₹64.5₹156.5
Market Cap₹36 Cr
Current Price₹76.1
Previous Close₹81
High / Low (52w)₹156.5 / ₹64.5
Volume5,250
Avg Vol (1W)6,150
Avg Vol (1M)3,341
Stock P/E475.63
Book Value₹48.28
Dividend Yield0%
ROE32.51%
ROA-90.29%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-83.55%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.16
P/B1.58
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹82.71
200 DMA₹102.59
Day change-6.05%
Price Chart
₹76.1▼ 26.12% · 1Y
₹149₹722.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 32.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 110% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 476.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹26 Cr₹9 Cr₹19 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.2644.90.980.110.520.420.470.16
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹28 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹17 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹14 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.41% Institutions 0% Public 37.59%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.7%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days346 d
Inventory Days324 d
Payable Days331 d
Cash Conversion Cycle339 d
Working Capital Days670 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders235
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodApr 2021Mar 2022May 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71%52.1%52.1%52.1%52.1%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%51.7%62.4%62.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29%47.9%47.9%47.9%47.9%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%48.3%37.6%37.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders11129129107109102127126140184199235
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nila BiswakarmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.7%14,78,100
Samad Ahmed KhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.8%14,36,500
Deepali AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.8%1,30,500
Hjs Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%1,14,750
Rudraavtar Consultancy Services LlpPublic Shareholding1.7%80,250
Stardream Tradelink LlpPublic Shareholding1.5%69,000
Priyanka Shwetkumar KoradiyaPublic Shareholding1.1%51,000
Shilpy AggarwalPublic Shareholding1.1%49,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shreykumar ShethChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Dhiraj MishraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jigishaben Vinodbhai ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikunj Kalubhai ManiyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Ankitkumar Kiritkumar ShahAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Kashmira Hemantkumar NanavatiDisposal · 24,14,100
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

NULL27/03/2024 · 24,14,100
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanShreykumar Sheth
AuditorVaghasia & Lakhani LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.nventures.co.in ↗

📍 S-414 OM Plaza Adarsh App Co, Op Ho Soc Village Vajalpor, Navsari, Gujarat, 396445

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search