Debut Plus

₹7.36

▼ -0.3 -3.92%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-04-27

Gujarat Winding Systems Limited (541627)

Volume: 2,432Avg Vol 1W: 1,830Avg Vol 1M: 4,98052W Range:₹5.62₹11.7
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹7.36
Previous Close₹7.66
High / Low (52w)₹11.7 / ₹5.62
Volume2,432
Avg Vol (1W)1,830
Avg Vol (1M)4,980
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹7.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-24.28%
ROA-16.28%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-2,800%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.04
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹9.03
200 DMA₹8.03
Day change-3.92%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹7.36▲ 0.68% · 1Y
₹12₹680K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 81% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.030.240.020000.12-1.71
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 9.17% Institutions 0% Public 90.83%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-24.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter9.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public90.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,777
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%9.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%90.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,0942,0942,5242,5242,4662,7772,7773,1553,1493,1183,1182,777
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Usha H KhetanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%3,97,200
Mayur PanchalPublic Shareholding2.8%1,37,800
Hasmukhlal N VoraPublic Shareholding2.6%1,25,000
Shankar Lal JalanPublic Shareholding2.3%1,12,912
Sadhu RonakPublic Shareholding2.1%1,02,314
Ketan PanchalPublic Shareholding2.1%1,00,500
Suresh YadavPublic Shareholding2.1%1,00,000
Raval DipakPublic Shareholding2%98,000
Kartik BathlaPublic Shareholding1.6%76,000
Sudhanshu KandaPublic Shareholding1.6%75,325
Neeta Rajesh GothiPublic Shareholding1.2%60,000
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding1.2%57,363
Chhotalal Ramjibhai BhanderiPublic Shareholding1.2%57,344
Vinod Kumar GargPublic Shareholding1.1%54,450
Yashiv Holdings Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%54,083
Kundan Chhotalal BhanderiPublic Shareholding1.1%51,883
Komalben Vaibhav ShahPublic Shareholding1%50,000
Pankaj GuptaPublic Shareholding1%50,000
Ruchira GoyalPublic Shareholding1%49,996
Prathmik Merchants Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%50,000
Hariprashad KhethanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%48,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hari Prasad KhetanExecutive Director2025
Usha Hariprasad KhetanNon Executive Director2025
Chandu Bhai Dhanabhai VaghelaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashaben Daujibhai SharmaDirector2025
Shaileshbhai ChauhanIndependent Director2025
Anita RamchandaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market25/08/2026 · 48,268
Market25/08/2026 · 44,100
Market10/8/2026 · 12,900
Market25/06/2026 · 7,179
Market09/04/2026 · 736
Market06/02/2026 · 13,056
Company Information
Incorporated1988
AuditorK M Chauhan & Associates/Nirav S Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hitechwindingsystems.com ↗

📍 403/A Shivalik Opp Saffron Bld, Panchvati Ambawadi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search