Debut Plus

₹27.08

▼ -0.78 -2.80%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Sangam Finserv Limited (538714)

Volume: 2,405Avg Vol 1W: 2,869Avg Vol 1M: 2,93952W Range:₹25.55₹50
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹126 Cr
Current Price₹27.08
Previous Close₹27.86
High / Low (52w)₹50 / ₹25.55
Volume2,405
Avg Vol (1W)2,869
Avg Vol (1M)2,939
Stock P/E16.61
Book Value₹29.26
Dividend Yield0%
ROE238.82%
ROA397.03%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin32.93%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.63
P/B0.93
Debt / Equity0.3
50 DMA₹37.08
200 DMA₹38.74
Day change-2.80%
Price Chart
₹27.08▼ 16.16% · 1Y
₹68₹2789K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 238.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS10.019.726.368.16.911.71.420.7
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹433 Cr₹168 Cr₹178 Cr₹159 Cr₹154 Cr₹155 Cr₹162 Cr₹191 Cr
Total Liabilities₹343 Cr₹69 Cr₹73 Cr₹46 Cr₹35 Cr₹28 Cr₹28 Cr₹55 Cr
Equity₹90 Cr₹99 Cr₹105 Cr₹113 Cr₹119 Cr₹127 Cr₹133 Cr₹136 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹30 Cr₹25 Cr₹12 Cr₹32 Cr₹18 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-43 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹27 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹30 Cr₹25 Cr₹12 Cr₹32 Cr₹18 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.08% Institutions 0% Public 36.92%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.3%
Interest Coverage2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,602
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%63.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%36.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8898818961,0243,3923,3513,0642,9822,8772,7732,6352,602
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Marigold Investrade Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group63.1%2.94 Cr
Ram Pal SoniPublic Shareholding11.8%54,76,295
Repose Financial Consultants LimitedPublic Shareholding7.7%36,00,000
Fantastic Vyapaar Pvt.ltdPublic Shareholding5%23,20,000
Sangam E-com LimitedPublic Shareholding4.5%20,78,750
Class Commercial Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%6,10,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
V K SodaniChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2025
Anurag SoniNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Poornima MaheshwariWhole-time Director2025
Rajesh BhattIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vikram SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Krippie SoniNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Ankit MundraCompany Secretary2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10484747
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600089089
202600086086
2026000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market22/10/2024 · 2,17,845
Market14/10/2024 · 2,91,525
Company Information
Incorporated1981
ChairmanV K Sodani
AuditorO P Dad & Co
🌐 www.sftc.co.in ↗

📍 B-7 1st Floor Pur Road, S K Plaza, Bhilwara, Rajasthan, 311001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search