Debut Plus

₹7.89

▼ -0.73 -8.47%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd. (531663)

Volume: 1,71,643Avg Vol 1W: 2,15,422Avg Vol 1M: 1,38,89952W Range:₹3.75₹17.02
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹72 Cr
Current Price₹7.89
Previous Close₹8.62
High / Low (52w)₹17.02 / ₹3.75
Volume1,71,643
Avg Vol (1W)2,15,422
Avg Vol (1M)1,38,899
Stock P/E15.78
Book Value₹0.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE74.04%
ROA18.34%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin9.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding9 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.5
P/B16.93
Debt / Equity3.42
50 DMA₹9.05
200 DMA₹7.54
Day change-8.47%
Price Chart
₹7.89▼ 49.81% · 1Y
₹16₹423.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.5L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 74.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 16% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹19 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹46 Cr₹39 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS-0.28-0.26-0.04-0.16-0.13-0.040.650.37
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹20 Cr
Equity₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.87% Institutions 0% Public 47.14%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.5%
Interest Coverage22.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days71 d
Inventory Days99 d
Payable Days64 d
Cash Conversion Cycle106 d
Working Capital Days169 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,069
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%63.9%63.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%36.1%36.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,6532,6392,6242,6372,6223,9725,0196,5807,1287,3367,2187,069
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vishal Sudhir KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group33.2%3.01 Cr
Benu KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.7%1.79 Cr
Inti Capital Vcc - Inti Capital IPublic Shareholding3.9%35,42,246
Arwa UmeshPublic Shareholding3.3%29,96,722
Money PlantPublic Shareholding2.9%26,32,396
Aditya Rashmikant DhariaPublic Shareholding2.6%23,94,000
Expertpro Realty Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%21,27,443
Umesh ChamdiaPublic Shareholding1.6%14,21,296
Raghav Karol HufPublic Shareholding1.4%12,93,727
Raghav V KarolPublic Shareholding1.2%10,96,000
Sudhir KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Veena KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yuvraj KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Parth KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ankur KampaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Madhu KapoorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pranay KapoorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vishal Chamanlal GuptaChairman & Independent Directo2025
Vishal KampaniED / MD / Promoter2025
Benu KampaniWTD & Executive Director2025
Ankur KampaniNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Deepak Lalchand NichaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mustafa BadamiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1999
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600035743
202600034034
2026000202
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market28/07/2025 · 4,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanVishal Chamanlal Gupta
AuditorN S Gokhale & Co
🌐 www.hic.in ↗

📍 Plot No A-650 1st Floor, TTC Indl Estate MIDC Pawane, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400705

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search