Debut Plus

₹15.68

▼ -0.32 -2.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-07

Hittco Tools Ltd. (531661)

Volume: 31,714Avg Vol 1W: 10,248Avg Vol 1M: 11,19052W Range:₹8.41₹19.25
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹15.68
Previous Close₹16
High / Low (52w)₹19.25 / ₹8.41
Volume31,714
Avg Vol (1W)10,248
Avg Vol (1M)11,190
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹5.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-21.36%
ROA-5.14%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-5.33%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.01
Debt / Equity1.34
50 DMA₹14.52
200 DMA₹12.1
Day change-2.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹15.68▲ 8.96% · 1Y
₹19₹91.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 10% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.15-1.45-0.351.3110.34-0.01-1.07
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 28.37% Institutions 0% Public 71.63%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-6%
Interest Coverage-3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days94 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle144 d
Working Capital Days163 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter28.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public71.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,836
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%28.4%28.4%28.4%28.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%71.6%71.6%71.6%71.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,3065,1595,0835,0755,0895,0294,9674,9084,9064,9064,8834,836
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bhandari SurendraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.2%10,00,684
Yash Vardhan BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%4,13,700
Hittco Realty LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.6%3,70,051
Moizbhai Hakimuddin BoriawalaPublic Shareholding3.9%2,59,310
Sanjeev Kumar JainPublic Shareholding3.5%2,28,972
Shreyans BhandariPublic Shareholding2.3%1,50,140
Dipakkumar Babalbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.8%1,20,123
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelPublic Shareholding1.8%1,20,000
Foresight Financial Services Ltd A/Public Shareholding1.5%1,00,000
K PriyaPublic Shareholding1.5%97,700
Foresight Financial Services LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%96,200
Mehjabeen Moiz BoriawalaPublic Shareholding1.2%80,670
Madhu BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%70,077
Smitha PolineniPublic Shareholding1%66,540
Sidharth BhandariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%19,379
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Madhu BhandariDirector2025
Sidharth BhandariDirector2025
B S PrakashIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Yashvardhan BhandariExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Surendra BhandariChairman2025
Sonali MCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101566
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-15Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025060006
2025060006
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment28/03/2026 · 2,95,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanSurendra Bhandari
AuditorDTSB & Associates
🌐 www.hittco.com ↗

📍 HTC Aspire 19 Aliaskar Road, 2nd Floor, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560052

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search