Debut Plus

₹8.71

▼ -0.45 -4.91%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.

Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Co Ltd. (530253)

Volume: 6,255Avg Vol 1W: 38,629Avg Vol 1M: 55,45952W Range:₹6.68₹46
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹39 Cr
Current Price₹8.71
Previous Close₹9.16
High / Low (52w)₹46 / ₹6.68
Volume6,255
Avg Vol (1W)38,629
Avg Vol (1M)55,459
Stock P/E16.75
Book Value₹2.22
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.36%
ROA20.79%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin65.37%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.52
P/B3.92
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹9.62
200 DMA₹16.8
Day change-4.91%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹8.71▼ 79.65% · 1Y
₹98₹74.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 56K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 70% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹18 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹77 Cr₹41 Cr₹42 Cr₹53 Cr₹100 Cr₹95 Cr₹56 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.1-6.640.941.252.121.611.080.27
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹34 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr₹28 Cr₹29 Cr₹28 Cr₹19 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹18 Cr₹11 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 9.94% Institutions 0% Public 90.06%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.3%
Interest Coverage10.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days107 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle107 d
Working Capital Days107 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter9.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public90.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,437
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters54.5%54.5%54.5%54.5%34.2%34.1%16.5%16.5%16.8%16.8%16.8%9.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.5%0.4%0%0%
Public45.5%45.5%45.5%45.5%65.8%65.9%83.5%83.5%82.7%82.8%83.2%90.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,6572,8632,9973,0243,1343,1401744,8414,9094,7935,1075,437
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pushpa BhajuPublic Shareholding5.3%23,99,000
Deepika JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%23,20,960
Chanchal .Public Shareholding4.8%21,65,000
Rajshree JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%21,61,190
Yamini MahawarPublic Shareholding3.6%16,00,000
Motisons Buildtech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.5%15,96,860
Vasu Dev JetwalPublic Shareholding3.1%13,86,098
Deepak Manakchand JainPublic Shareholding2.9%13,21,930
Motisons Entertainment India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%10,88,220
Neil Industries LtdPublic Shareholding2.3%10,35,744
Krishna Vijay .Public Shareholding2.3%10,25,874
L7 Hitech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%7,87,452
Hitesh Surendrakumar LooniaPublic Shareholding1.4%6,27,707
Kalishankar Industries Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%5,05,784
Manju GaggarPublic Shareholding1%4,59,750
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
PRASHANT SHARMANon Executive & Independent Director2025
ChanchalNon-Executive & Non-Independent Director2025
Mahendra K ModiNon Executive & Independent Director2025
Pankaj Jain.WTD & Additional Director2025
MAHENDRA SONIAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Market26/05/2025 · 16,20,000
Market26/05/2025 · 16,20,000
Off Market08/05/2025 · 2,10,000
Off Market06/05/2025 · 2,10,432
Off Market05/05/2025 · 2,10,000
Off Market10/12/2024 · 9,14,778
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorKapil Kumar Aggarwal & Associates/Bakliwal & Co
🌐 www.rajtube.com ↗

📍 28-37 Banke Bihari Indl Area, Jatawali Mod Maharakal Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 303806

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search