Debut Plus

₹0.41

▲ +0.01 +2.50%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Risa International Ltd. (530251)

Volume: 40,590Avg Vol 1W: 49,152Avg Vol 1M: 64,50452W Range:₹0.34₹0.8
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹0.41
Previous Close₹0.4
High / Low (52w)₹0.8 / ₹0.34
Volume40,590
Avg Vol (1W)49,152
Avg Vol (1M)64,504
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-0.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE28.47%
ROA-23.88%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding16 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹0.43
200 DMA₹0.49
Day change+2.50%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹0.41▼ 47.44% · 1Y
₹1₹015.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 56K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 28.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-0.12-0.65-0.21-0.03-0.02-0.93-0.56-0.09
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹60 Cr₹50 Cr₹41 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr₹16 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹26 Cr₹20 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
Equity₹34 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 13.09% Institutions 0.55% Public 86.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-5.1%
Interest Coverage-0.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter13.1%
FII0.2%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.6%
Public86.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders28,852
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%13.1%
FIIs0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
DIIs0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Public86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%86.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders11,00314,14216,10324,62829,16729,86929,56729,70129,36429,46529,11228,852
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kotsin Commerce LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.7%2.02 Cr
Hasmukhbhai Manilal ShahPublic Shareholding2.7%42,83,091
Priteshkumar H ShahPublic Shareholding2.4%38,48,907
Rajesh Kanjibhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.7%26,58,105
Nayna Suraj ParmarPublic Shareholding1.6%25,00,000
Fulwanti Ramesh ParmarPublic Shareholding1.6%25,00,000
Nitin Amratlal BrahmbhattPublic Shareholding1.3%20,37,500
Sejal Rajesh PatelPublic Shareholding1.3%20,25,120
Sanjeev Kasturi AroraPublic Shareholding1.2%19,67,100
Prafulkumar Jayantilal PopatPublic Shareholding1.2%18,32,375
Rameshkumar Jayantilal PopatPublic Shareholding1.1%18,16,000
Rajiv Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%17,66,030
Ajay BansalPublic Shareholding1.1%17,73,540
Chander Shekhar BansalPublic Shareholding1.1%17,75,450
Narinder Kumar BansalPublic Shareholding1.1%17,35,455
Darshan Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%17,17,100
Abhinandan JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%6,34,796
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Abhinandan JainED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Rajendra RedekarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Suryankant Maruti KadakaneIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Preeti DoshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading₹0 Cr—
Real Estate₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2333232
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorMotilal & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.risainternational.in ↗

📍 7 Plot-27/33 Beaumon Chambers, Nagindas Master Lane Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search