Debut Plus

₹44.18

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 1
What does GSM · GSM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 1)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25

Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd. (530141)

Volume: 60Avg Vol 1W: 147Avg Vol 1M: 24452W Range:₹27.62₹66.99
Market Cap₹13 Cr
Current Price₹44.18
Previous Close₹44.18
High / Low (52w)₹66.99 / ₹27.62
Volume60
Avg Vol (1W)147
Avg Vol (1M)244
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹15.87
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-0.42%
ROA-377.36%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.78
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹51.31
200 DMA₹44.88
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 1
Price Chart
₹44.18▲ 16.32% · 1Y
₹65₹3211K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 250 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 96% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.170.19-0.26-0.54-0.490.473.2-0
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 35.25% Institutions 0% Public 64.75%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days13 d
Inventory Days6241 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle6254 d
Working Capital Days6254 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter35.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public64.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,611
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%64.9%35.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%35.1%64.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2911,3401,3981,4781,5151,5211,4941,6341,6561,6581,6411,611
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Arham Global Consulting Private LimitedPublic Shareholding19.4%5,80,400
Pushp JainPublic Shareholding10.3%3,08,200
Ashok Raj TShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%2,68,500
SumithaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%2,02,600
SunitaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%1,59,900
T Mahendar Raj HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%1,25,100
Kavitha BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%1,25,000
P Tarachand And Sons HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%1,24,000
Susila GShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%52,000
Sambathraj Jain Madhan RekhaPublic Shareholding1.2%36,400
Chandra Shekar Reddy KPublic Shareholding1.2%34,900
Abishek KPublic Shareholding1.1%33,300
Mahendar RajShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%298
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
T Ashok RajManaging Director2026
M SunitaNon Executive Director / Chief Financial Officer2026
Nihal ChandIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dalel Singh RathoreIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Bela ParekhCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-15Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

7 recent disclosure(s)

T Harish Kumar HUFDisposal · 1,09,900
Rekha JainDisposal · 90,800
Harish KumarDisposal · 1,07,500
T Ashok Raj HUFDisposal · 2,95,000
Kamala DeviDisposal · 1,02,200
Mahendar RajDisposal · 76,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Off Market18/08/2026 · 2,95,000
Off Market18/08/2026 · 2,95,000
Off Market5/8/2026 · 2,85,400
Off Market5/8/2026 · 2,85,400
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorG C Daga & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gyandevelopers.com ↗

📍 Gyan Kiran Apartment Door No 6, Hanumantha Rao Street T Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600017

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search