Debut Plus

₹165.85

▲ +3.65 +2.25%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Shree Pacetronix Ltd. (527005)

Volume: 980Avg Vol 1W: 1,690Avg Vol 1M: 2,91052W Range:₹90₹283.15
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹62 Cr
Current Price₹165.85
Previous Close₹162.2
High / Low (52w)₹283.15 / ₹90
Volume980
Avg Vol (1W)1,690
Avg Vol (1M)2,910
Stock P/E19.22
Book Value₹47.48
Dividend Yield0%
ROE17.36%
ROA12.6%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin15.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹8.63
P/B3.49
Debt / Equity0.24
50 DMA₹157.2
200 DMA₹141.22
Day change+2.25%
Price Chart
₹165.85▼ 38.51% · 1Y
₹280₹9254K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 17.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹17 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹22 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—2.08————8.47—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 36.44% Institutions 0% Public 63.56%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.2%
Interest Coverage9.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days179 d
Inventory Days81 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle243 d
Working Capital Days261 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter36.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public63.6%
Promoter Pledge9.4%
No. of Shareholders6,609
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters24.2%24.2%24.2%24.2%24.2%24.2%24.2%25.8%25.8%31.7%36.4%36.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public75.8%75.8%75.8%75.8%75.8%75.8%75.6%74.1%74.1%68.3%63.6%63.6%
Promoter Pledge14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%14.8%13.6%13.6%10.9%9.4%9.4%
No. of Shareholders6,5806,6896,9927,0486,9816,9726,6656,5646,5286,5676,6156,609
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Atul Kumar SethiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.8%7,05,506
Akash SethiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.5%5,06,471
Bio-pace Technology IncPublic Shareholding6.6%2,45,991
Epcot Lifestyles Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.3%1,59,327
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding3.7%1,38,603
Astral Tradeplace LlpPublic Shareholding3.5%1,31,019
Amita SethiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,15,074
Sunil KumarPublic Shareholding2.2%84,000
Sonal LohiaPublic Shareholding1.7%63,564
Chain Singh ModiPublic Shareholding1.5%57,090
Ayush MittalPublic Shareholding1.3%50,000
Raj Kumar LohiaPublic Shareholding1.3%49,516
Ashish SethiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%39,477
Pratyush MittalPublic Shareholding1%37,507
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Atul Kumar Sethi1,28,96518.3%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Atul Kumar SethiED / MD / Promoter2025
Akash SethiED / Joint MD / Promoter2025
Manali TongiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Somya ChhabraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Chandragupt JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rupali AhireCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹19 Cr88.1%
Rest of the world₹3 Cr11.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100103
2026100001
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Akash SethiAcquisition · 1,78,000
Akash SethiAcquisition · 1,65,355
AKASH SETHIAcquisition · 75,150
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment14/11/2025 · 75,150
Company Information
Incorporated1988
AuditorS R Naredi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shreepacetronix.com; www.pacetronix.com ↗

📍 Plat No 15 Sector II, Industrial Area Pithampur, Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, 454775

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search