Debut Plus

₹18.25

■ +0 +0.00%

26 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Gagan Gases Ltd. (524624)

Volume: 480Avg Vol 1W: 576Avg Vol 1M: 1,32252W Range:₹11.9₹37.69
Market Cap₹8 Cr
Current Price₹18.25
Previous Close₹18.25
High / Low (52w)₹37.69 / ₹11.9
Volume480
Avg Vol (1W)576
Avg Vol (1M)1,322
Stock P/E30.42
Book Value₹7.77
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.76%
ROA6.7%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.68%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.6
P/B2.35
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹19.61
200 DMA₹20.32
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹18.25▼ 29.35% · 1Y
₹36₹121.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.310.110.070.134.130.130.590.31
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.68% Institutions 0.01% Public 60.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.9%
Interest Coverage7.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days34 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle39 d
Working Capital Days40 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public60.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,703
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters36.7%36.9%37.8%38.4%38.6%38.8%38.9%39%39%38.8%38.8%39.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public63.2%63.1%62.2%61.6%61.4%61.2%61.1%61%61%61.2%61.2%60.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,3247,5717,9488,0208,5848,6668,5968,5528,4498,7658,7528,703
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Reekay Seamless Equipments & Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding14.2%6,41,775
Gagan Investment Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.9%4,47,246
Gagan MaheshwaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.2%4,15,882
Kul Rattan MaheshwaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.6%3,42,362
Richa MaheshwaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%1,99,376
Rekha MaheshwaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%1,95,358
Rajesh VijShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%77,614
Renu VijShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%73,000
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%60,002
Nand Gopal BiyaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%37,000
Ankit VijShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,000
Roshan Lal ChhabraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gagan MaheshwaryManaging Director2026
K R MaheshwaryDirector2026
Balwinder Singh RanaDirector & CFO2026
Dinesh Kumar RandharIndependent Director2026
Usha SrivastavaIndependent Director2026
Anjali JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
LPG₹1 Cr89.8%
TRADING & OTHERS₹0 Cr10.2%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

13 disclosure(s)

Market24/02/2025 · 16,700
Market27/09/2024 · 4,006
Market04/09/2024 · 7,500
Market23/08/2024 · 7,326
Market09/08/2024 · 5,705
Market28/06/2024 · 44,454
Company Information
Incorporated1986
AuditorDilip K Neema & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gagangases.com ↗

📍 602 Sector III, Pithampur Distt, Dhar, Madhya Pradesh

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search