Debut Plus

₹136.52

▼ -6.1 -4.28%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-04-22

Prime Industries Ltd. (519299)

Volume: 2,89,673Avg Vol 1W: 2,57,187Avg Vol 1M: 1,22,65552W Range:₹22.1₹174.64
Market Cap₹287 Cr
Current Price₹136.52
Previous Close₹142.62
High / Low (52w)₹174.64 / ₹22.1
Volume2,89,673
Avg Vol (1W)2,57,187
Avg Vol (1M)1,22,655
Stock P/E32.27
Book Value₹22.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE21.4%
ROA21.41%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.23
P/B6.15
Debt / Equity1.08
50 DMA₹77.88
200 DMA₹50.86
Day change-4.28%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹136.52▲ 240.53% · 1Y
₹166₹2346.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1.3L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 21.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr————₹93 Cr——
EBITDA₹2 Cr————₹16 Cr——
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.87————7.62——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹32 Cr₹27 Cr₹52 Cr₹58 Cr₹171 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹29 Cr₹20 Cr₹97 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹38 Cr₹74 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-68 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹14 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-16 Cr₹23 Cr₹81 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-68 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 6.11% Institutions 0.97% Public 92.92%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.8%
Interest Coverage10.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter6.1%
FII0%
DII1%
Institutions1%
Public92.9%
Promoter Pledge0.1%
No. of Shareholders6,462
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMay 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters41.5%41.5%41.5%33.7%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%26.1%6.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs1.3%1.3%1.3%1.3%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%
Public57.2%57.2%57.2%65%73%73%73%73%73%73%73%92.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%
No. of Shareholders6,6516,9476,9016,9766,9796,9176,9286,8646,8066,6536,5536,462
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Race Eco Chain LimitedPublic Shareholding19.7%41,40,000
Skyline India LimitedPublic Shareholding9.1%19,09,040
Runit Exim Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.2%11,00,000
SudeshPublic Shareholding3.1%6,56,081
Puneet SinghaniaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%5,34,834
Sunil Kumar MalikPublic Shareholding2.3%4,87,464
Share India Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%4,46,410
Sangeeta PareekhPublic Shareholding2%4,25,000
Harneesh Kaur AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%4,02,307
Anisha MalikPublic Shareholding1.8%3,75,000
Ganesha Ecoverse LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%3,25,000
Securocrop Securities India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%3,16,100
Share India Algoplus Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%3,00,000
Harjeet Singh AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,33,902
Isha SinghaniaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%1,00,000
Priyanka Thukral AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%1,00,000
Rajinder Kumar SinghaniaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%9,306
Chirag SinghaniaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Parveen SinghaniaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Jashanjyot Singh AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Saintco India LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Crescent InvestmentsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%669
Master Trust LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%276
Arora Financial Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Saintco India Llp1,000100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
R K SinghaniaNon Executive Director2025
Rajiv KalraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Saket AgarwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Deepak ChauhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
RITU SARINIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjeev KhannaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Deepak HandaAdditional Director2025
Diksha TiwariCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5201111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026090009
2026050005
2026040004
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

11 recent disclosure(s)

MASTER TRUST LIMITEDDisposal · 1,07,000
ARORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDDisposal · 2,20,600
SAINTCO INDIA LLPDisposal · 6,93,000
PUNEET SINGHANIADisposal · 5,84,500
Crescent InvestmentsDisposal · 2,54,000
PARVEEN SINGHANIADisposal · 99,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

28 disclosure(s)

Market21/04/2025 · 2,22,600
Pref. Allotment01/01/2025 · 47,75,000
Pref. Allotment01/01/2025 · 47,75,000
Pref. Allotment01/01/2025 · 2,00,000
Pref. Allotment01/01/2025 · 2,00,000
Market31/12/2024 · 3,25,000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorBhushan Aggarwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.primeindustrieslimited.com ↗

📍 Master Chambers, 19 Feroze Gandhi Market, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search