Debut Plus

₹19.5

▼ -0.5 -2.50%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Finance

V B Desai Financial Services Ltd. (511110)

Volume: 11,227Avg Vol 1W: 2,792Avg Vol 1M: 1,14552W Range:₹11.6₹31.68
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹19.5
Previous Close₹20
High / Low (52w)₹31.68 / ₹11.6
Volume11,227
Avg Vol (1W)2,792
Avg Vol (1M)1,145
Stock P/E9.24
Book Value₹28.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.73%
ROA7.11%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin32.54%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹2.11
P/B0.68
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹18.5
200 DMA₹18.57
Day change-2.50%
Price Chart
₹19.5▼ 28.52% · 1Y
₹31₹1343K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 18% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS11.310.430.790.681.031.231.92
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 42.27% Institutions 0.94% Public 56.79%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days41 d
Inventory Days2 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle15 d
Working Capital Days44 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter42.3%
FII0.9%
DII0%
Institutions0.9%
Public56.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,874
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%42.3%
FIIs1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1%1%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.9%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public56.6%56.6%56.6%56.6%56.7%56.7%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,8564,8724,8274,8544,9414,9234,8954,9204,9004,9054,8864,874
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Desai Investments Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17%7,71,607
Dharti J ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%2,61,041
Som Holding And Trading Co Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%1,94,215
Mukesh Thakorlal ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%1,73,367
Desai Industrial Finance Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%1,50,000
Neptune Steel Strips LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%1,04,520
Dev Ashok KarvatPublic Shareholding2%90,838
Jitendra R Shroff (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%90,988
Shrihari Annasaheb SirdeshpandePublic Shareholding1.7%76,700
Shreekant JavalgekarPublic Shareholding1.3%57,000
Alpa J ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%38,217
Raj Pradip Shroff (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%27,923
Satyam Shroff Huf . .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%25,189
Jitendra Ratilal ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%15,810
Bindu Shobhan MarfatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%14,431
Purvi Raj ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%12,000
Aarayaa Finstock Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%9,357
Raksha Pradip ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%7,792
Pradip Ratilal ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,252
Pinki Mukesh ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,000
Jyoti Girish ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,950
Hemendra Jitendra ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,006
Hemendra J Shroff (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Girish Ratilal ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,300
Manoj Thakorlal ShroffShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%800
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sagar YadavChairman & Independent Directo2026
Pradip R ShroffNon Independent Executive Director / MD2026
Manoj T ShroffNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Hemendara J ShroffNon Independent Executive Director / CFO2026
Rachana S VijayakarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Jitendra Ratilal ShroffNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
SANJAY NATWARLAL KAPADIAIndependent Director2026
Suraj R. VishwakarmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kamlesh M GagavaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Merchant Banking and financial serv₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000022
2026000022
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanSagar Yadav
AuditorN S Shetty & Co
🌐 www.vbdesai.com ↗

📍 Cama Building 1st Floor, 24/26 Dalal Street Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search