Debut Plus

₹30.69

▼ -1.61 -4.98%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-01

Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) Ltd. (505797)

Volume: 1,180Avg Vol 1W: 1,044Avg Vol 1M: 5,92252W Range:₹20.52₹44.34
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹11 Cr
Current Price₹30.69
Previous Close₹32.3
High / Low (52w)₹44.34 / ₹20.52
Volume1,180
Avg Vol (1W)1,044
Avg Vol (1M)5,922
Stock P/E43.84
Book Value₹-8.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-7.32%
ROA28.09%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin444.05%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.7
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹30.49
200 DMA₹30.49
Day change-4.98%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹30.69▲ 23.01% · 1Y
₹42₹212.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 7121% YoY.
Cons
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.28-0.27-0.45-0.27-0.07-0.86-0.290.24
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0.5% Public 99.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0.1%
DII0.4%
Institutions0.5%
Public99.5%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders18,440
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters29.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
DIIs0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.4%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Public69.8%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%99.5%
Promoter Pledge0%———————————
No. of Shareholders18,60318,57318,47718,55018,50718,47218,39918,39518,38518,38118,37418,440
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Astha YadavPublic Shareholding4.2%1,51,160
R K Sarawagi (huf)Public Shareholding4.2%1,51,160
Santa GhoshPublic Shareholding4.2%1,50,000
Praveen DhananiaPublic Shareholding3.8%1,36,159
Pawan Kumar BansalPublic Shareholding3.4%1,21,617
Bhupender KumarPublic Shareholding2.6%93,925
Jitendra BhagatPublic Shareholding2.4%86,026
Manvi BidasariaPublic Shareholding2%72,000
Fiorina Advisory Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%66,675
Mehai Technology LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%63,782
Sandeep SharmaPublic Shareholding1.5%55,035
Kamla Devi KothariPublic Shareholding1.5%52,124
Ravi SharmaPublic Shareholding1.4%49,699
Crystech Infotech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%47,167
Neelam Vinod Ohri Vinodkumar OhriPublic Shareholding1.2%44,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vikky JainWhole-time Director2026
Sadhanala Venkata RaoNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Shir Sagar PandeyNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
P Raji ReddyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nikitha SardaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Somnath DasguptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Labdhi JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102344
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

7 disclosure(s)

Off Market30/09/2024 · 4,78,307
Off Market24/09/2024 · 4,58,692
Off Market26/03/2024 · 5,00,000
Off Market26/03/2024 · 5,00,000
Off Market26/03/2024 · 5,00,000
Off Market26/03/2024 · 10,63,722
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorBijan Ghosh & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mipcoseamless.com ↗

📍 23-8/77-1 R K Nagar Anandbagh, Tirumalagiri Telangana, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500047

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search