Debut Plus

₹392.1

▼ -12.92 -3.19%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

International Combustion (India) Ltd. (505737)

Volume: 567Avg Vol 1W: 403Avg Vol 1M: 1,25252W Range:₹346₹821.9
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹94 Cr
Current Price₹392.1
Previous Close₹405.02
High / Low (52w)₹821.9 / ₹346
Volume567
Avg Vol (1W)403
Avg Vol (1M)1,252
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹547.01
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-143.92%
ROA-232.36%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-181.68%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.72
Debt / Equity0.26
50 DMA₹468.4
200 DMA₹498.45
Day change-3.19%
Price Chart
₹392.1▼ 49.47% · 1Y
₹834₹36628K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 920 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 23% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sept 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sept 2020
Revenue₹33 Cr₹40 Cr₹27 Cr₹35 Cr₹29 Cr₹33 Cr₹7 Cr₹29 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹64 Cr₹83 Cr₹87 Cr₹60 Cr₹75 Cr₹72 Cr₹86 Cr₹66 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Total Assets₹151 Cr₹164 Cr₹158 Cr₹161 Cr₹159 Cr
Total Liabilities₹60 Cr₹68 Cr₹64 Cr₹64 Cr₹65 Cr
Equity₹91 Cr₹96 Cr₹94 Cr₹97 Cr₹94 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Operating₹-6 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-15 Cr₹-8 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Financing₹21 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-8 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-6 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.88% Institutions 0.01% Public 47.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.5%
Interest Coverage-0.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days113 d
Inventory Days134 d
Payable Days71 d
Cash Conversion Cycle176 d
Working Capital Days247 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,433
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%52.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0.6%0.6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public47.1%47.1%46.5%46.5%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%47.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,3766,5316,7578,3258,5538,4838,4628,2068,0327,8907,6977,433
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tradelink Securities LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.4%3,43,703
Stephen Court Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%2,79,088
Woolworth Merchandise Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.1%1,70,609
Primestar Exim Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%92,100
Mahadeo Jute And Industries Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%85,696
Amulyanidhi India Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%82,099
Amravati Eximp LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%62,336
Anil Kumar KhetawatPublic Shareholding2.1%50,711
Sanjay BagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%45,900
Purnima BagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%39,600
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding1.6%37,133
Popatlal Punamchand ShahPublic Shareholding1.5%35,750
Shiva Prasad BagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%27,300
Sanjay Bagaria HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%20,600
Shiva Prasad Bagaria HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%8,200
Lakshmi Farms Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%4,900
Satyam BagariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,800
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
S BagariaChairman & Non Executive Dir.2026
I SenED / MD / Non Promoter2026
SRIKUMAR MENONIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
SANDIPAN CHAKRAVORTTYIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nayantara PalchoudhuriIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rana Pratap SinghWhole-time Director2026
Kundan JaiswalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Mineral & Material Processing & Han₹171 Cr58.2%
Geared Box & Geared Motor Drive Sys₹79 Cr26.9%
Building Material Division₹44 Cr14.9%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹282 Cr97.1%
Outside India₹8 Cr2.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10522
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-30Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-03₹4 (40%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1936
ChairmanS Bagaria
AuditorRay & Ray
Investor Email[email protected], info@internati
🌐 www.internationalcombustion.in ↗

📍 11th Floor Plo No G-1 Sec-V, Block EP & GP Salt lake Electr, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search