Debut Plus

₹74

▼ -1 -1.33%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

G G Dandekar Properties Ltd. (505250)

Volume: 176Avg Vol 1W: 481Avg Vol 1M: 89652W Range:₹46.5₹88
Market Cap₹35 Cr
Current Price₹74
Previous Close₹75
High / Low (52w)₹88 / ₹46.5
Volume176
Avg Vol (1W)481
Avg Vol (1M)896
Stock P/E389.47
Book Value₹107.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE78.93%
ROA-6.45%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-75.68%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.19
P/B0.69
Debt / Equity0.08
50 DMA₹73.57
200 DMA₹68.96
Day change-1.33%
Price Chart
₹74▼ 6.68% · 1Y
₹90₹4817K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 983 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 78.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 81% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 389.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.13———3.4——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹42 Cr₹36 Cr₹46 Cr₹58 Cr₹61 Cr₹57 Cr₹57 Cr₹58 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹35 Cr₹29 Cr₹40 Cr₹56 Cr₹54 Cr₹49 Cr₹50 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹21 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.2% Institutions 1.79% Public 38.01%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.6%
Interest Coverage-0.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.2%
FII0%
DII1.8%
Institutions1.8%
Public38%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,209
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.5%2.4%2.4%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%1.8%
Public37.3%37.4%37.4%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%38%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,2642,2282,2482,2452,2512,2472,2512,2762,2592,2462,2322,209
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jyotsna Gautam KulkarniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group60.2%28,65,600
K.v.development And Investment Co Pvt.ltd.Public Shareholding5.6%2,68,664
The Oriental Insurance Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%85,147
Vinodkumar OhriPublic Shareholding1.5%72,200
Devkishan ChitlangiaPublic Shareholding1.1%53,001
Veena K JagwaniPublic Shareholding1.1%52,659
Sanjay Chandrakant KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%360
Roopa Jayant GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%270
Geetanjali Vikram KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%90
Atul Chandrakant KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rahul Chandrakant KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Alpana Rahul KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arti Atul KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gauri Atul KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aditi Atul KirloskarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Achyut And Neeta Holdings And Finance P Vt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Alpak Investments Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Navsai Opportunities Private Limited (earlier Known As Navsai Investments Private Limited)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
PURAB UDAY GUJARChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
Pranav V DeshpandeExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2026
Vibha SuranaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Sanket DeshpandeIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rahul KothariIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ashwini ParanjapeCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1200
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000155
2026000033
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1938
ChairmanPURAB UDAY GUJAR
AuditorCNK JBMS & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ggdandekar.com ↗

📍 211/A MIDC Buti Bori Indl Est, Village Kinhi Tal Hingana, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 441122

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search