Debut Plus

₹195

▼ -8 -3.94%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-24

Jainex Aamcol Ltd. (505212)

Volume: 823Avg Vol 1W: 8,409Avg Vol 1M: 4,75452W Range:₹95.55₹218.9
Market Cap₹44 Cr
Current Price₹195
Previous Close₹203
High / Low (52w)₹218.9 / ₹95.55
Volume823
Avg Vol (1W)8,409
Avg Vol (1M)4,754
Stock P/E31.05
Book Value₹77.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.01%
ROA362.28%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.08%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹6.28
P/B2.52
Debt / Equity1.01
50 DMA₹166.24
200 DMA₹131.58
Day change-3.94%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹195▲ 15.93% · 1Y
₹210₹9746K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 13% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS4.08-1.990.779.688.383.472.318.05
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹39 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹22 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-17 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.98% Institutions 3.34% Public 42.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.1%
Interest Coverage4.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days83 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle105 d
Working Capital Days168 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter54%
FII0%
DII3.3%
Institutions3.3%
Public42.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,846
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.8%74.8%74.8%66.4%66.4%66.4%66.4%66.4%51.5%51.5%54%54%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs5.3%6.7%6.7%6.1%5%5%5%5%3.3%3.3%3.3%3.3%
Public20%18.5%18.5%27.5%28.6%28.6%28.6%28.6%45.2%45.2%42.7%42.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,5581,5561,5771,6941,6831,6681,6871,6821,9971,9471,9421,846
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Coventry Metals Rajasthan Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.1%6,76,308
Bharati BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.2%3,62,773
Kunal BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%1,16,100
S M BafnaPublic Shareholding3.6%80,100
Ketaki MazumdarPublic Shareholding2.6%58,124
K BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%46,026
Snigdha BafnaPublic Shareholding1.9%42,520
Mudit BafnaPublic Shareholding1.9%41,600
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelPublic Shareholding1.7%38,064
Kankaria Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%33,806
Ronojoy MazumdarPublic Shareholding1.3%30,000
The New India Assurance Company LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%27,585
Sunilkumar Mulraj PalejaPublic Shareholding1.2%26,500
Mihir Bipin ParekhPublic Shareholding1.1%25,671
National Insurance Company LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%25,401
Amit Nanalal ParikhPublic Shareholding1%22,484
Chintan Hiteshbhai AnandparaPublic Shareholding1%22,509
Jainex Foods Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,000
Bhagat Singh DugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%347
Pravin Chimanlal VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kunal S BafnaChairman & WTD & CFO2026
Bharati BafnaExecutive Director2026
Prashant C. WadileWhole-time Director2026
DALJEET SINGH SALUJAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sachindra MisraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Murli Dhar MotwaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sonam Premnath DubeyCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10022
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000358
2026000257
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1947
ChairmanKunal S Bafna
AuditorR K Jagetiya & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jainexgroup.com ↗

📍 405 & 406 Sharda Chambers, 15 V V T Marg New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search