Debut Plus

₹389.9

▼ -11.44 -2.85%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-07-08

Lerthai Finance Limited (502250)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 48Avg Vol 1M: 8052W Range:₹316.15₹774
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹27 Cr
Current Price₹389.9
Previous Close₹401.34
High / Low (52w)₹774 / ₹316.15
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)48
Avg Vol (1M)80
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹136.09
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5.67%
ROA-5.53%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.87
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹493.43
200 DMA₹561.52
Day change-2.85%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹389.9▼ 43.62% · 1Y
₹760₹331586
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 81 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 39% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-7.48-8.18-8.85-6.749.8510.85-0.27-6.07
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 75% Institutions 16.04% Public 8.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-5.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter75%
FII16%
DII0%
Institutions16%
Public9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders494
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%
FIIs16.1%16.1%16.1%0%16.1%16%16%16%16%16%16%16%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public8.9%8.9%8.9%25%8.9%9%9%9%9%9%9%9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders414389386410423456475455472468470494
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Calvera Capital Pte LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group75%5,25,000
Sparrow Asia Diversified Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding8.7%61,132
Xiao Project Pty LtdPublic Shareholding6.8%47,600
Lt Investment LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shao Xing YangChairman & Director2026
Jayant GoelWhole-time Director2026
Ntasha BerryIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Aparna GoelNon Executive Director2026
Sneha KhandelwalCFO / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10511
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Market10/02/2025 · 11,451
Market04/02/2025 · 36,600
Market04/02/2025 · 36,600
Off Market01/08/2024 · 61,132
Off Market01/08/2024 · 51,600
-26/03/2024 · 1,05,000
Company Information
Incorporated1979
ChairmanShao Xing Yang
AuditorB D Jokhakar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lerthaifinance.com ↗

📍 # 41 Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search