Debut Plus

₹404

▲ +1.89 +0.47%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Z-Tech India Limited (ZTECH)

Volume: 9,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,660Avg Vol 1M: 11,17552W Range:₹385₹701
Market Cap₹601 Cr
Current Price₹404
Previous Close₹402.11
High / Low (52w)₹701 / ₹385
Volume9,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,660
Avg Vol (1M)11,175
Stock P/E29.84
Book Value₹117.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.81%
ROA9.75%
Revenue (TTM)₹95 Cr
Revenue Growth40.2%
Profit Margin21.38%
Total Debt₹2 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹13.54
P/B3.44
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹456.8
200 DMA₹540.91
Day change+0.47%
Price Chart
₹404▼ 26.40% · 1Y
₹668₹3973.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 22% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹11 Cr₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹35 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹35 Cr₹95 Cr₹20 Cr₹35 Cr₹42 Cr₹59 Cr₹29 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹28 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹20 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹19 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS——17—————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹23 Cr₹42 Cr₹207 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹20 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹171 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-84 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-35 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹129 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-84 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.08% Institutions 4.56% Public 43.37%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.3%
Interest Coverage120.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days189 d
Inventory Days8 d
Payable Days93 d
Cash Conversion Cycle104 d
Working Capital Days197 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.1%
FII4%
DII0.6%
Institutions4.6%
Public43.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,244
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMay 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters82.6%60.7%60.7%60.7%54.2%54.2%53.2%53.5%53.5%53.5%52.7%52.1%
FIIs0%6.7%1.7%1.2%1%0.9%1%3.8%4.5%4.5%4.3%4%
DIIs0%0.2%0.1%0%0%0%0%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.6%0.6%
Public17.4%32.3%37.5%38%44.8%44.9%45.8%42.3%41.6%41.6%42.5%43.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders521,4441,1261,4171,5411,9792,0952,0082,0042,2632,2552,244
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Terramaya Enterprises Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group47.1%76,11,408
Sandalwood Holding TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%8,00,000
Rajat GoyalPublic Shareholding4%6,40,500
Ashish KacholiaPublic Shareholding3.3%5,35,700
Suresh Kumar AgarwalPublic Shareholding3.1%5,00,000
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstonePublic Shareholding1.9%3,00,000
Altitude Investment Fund Pcc- Cell 1Public Shareholding1.2%1,99,800
Shashank GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%2,00,000
Setu Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%1,86,600
Sanghamitra BorgohainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%9,416
Rumi BorgohainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Late Siddharth BorgohainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Priyanshu BorgohainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Muhi BorgohainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ea Water Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aamya Resources LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanghamitra BorgohainED / MD / Promoter2025
Anuj Kumar PoddarE D & Wholetime Director2025
Steve A PereiraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ADITYA RUNGTAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Dr. Navneet SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ASHISH GOELCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Sustainable Theme Park Development₹113 Cr72.3%
Other Segment Business₹43 Cr27.7%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹4 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500011213
2025000066
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorNAV & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ztech-india.com ↗

📍 Plot 140 Khasra No 249 Mangala, Puri Gadaipur South-West Delhi, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110030

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search