Debut Plus

₹89.55

▼ -0.45 -0.50%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture Ltd. (USASEEDS)

Volume: 428Avg Vol 1W: 684.8Avg Vol 1M: 1,091.452W Range:₹76.5₹183.4
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹281 Cr
Current Price₹89.55
Previous Close₹90
High / Low (52w)₹183.4 / ₹76.5
Volume428
Avg Vol (1W)684.8
Avg Vol (1M)1,091.4
Stock P/E12.09
Book Value₹61.47
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹111 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.41
P/B1.46
Debt / Equity0.93
50 DMA₹90.13
200 DMA₹114.33
Day change-0.50%
Price Chart
₹89.55▼ 49.97% · 1Y
₹179₹819K
2025-10-28
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 57% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹18 Cr₹63 Cr₹76 Cr₹83 Cr₹133 Cr₹137 Cr₹111 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS4.324.3810.299.797.188.9810.647.43
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹18 Cr₹41 Cr₹102 Cr₹106 Cr₹118 Cr₹120 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹63 Cr₹60 Cr₹64 Cr₹58 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹39 Cr₹46 Cr₹54 Cr₹62 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-42 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹14 Cr₹55 Cr₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-42 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.15% Institutions 0% Public 28.85%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.1%
Interest Coverage2.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days25 d
Inventory Days311 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle336 d
Working Capital Days336 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter71.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders891
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.8%70.8%70.8%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%71.1%
FIIs0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.1%29.2%29.2%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%28.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,200671653598786854854912897870878891
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Arvindkumar Jadavjibhai KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.8%25,00,000
Viken Jayantilal KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.7%17,85,714
Sonalben Arvindbhai KakadiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.2%14,28,571
Hetalben Rajanibhai KakadiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%3,57,142
Jadavjibhai Devrajbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%3,57,142
Jyotsanaben Jadavjibhai KakadiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%3,57,142
Sangitaben Kiritbhai KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%3,57,142
Kemin Lalitbhai SankharvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%32,571
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Arvindkumar Jadavjibhai KakadiaChairman & Managing Director2025
Viken Jentilal KakadiyaWhole-time Director2025
Sonalben Arvindbhai KakadiyaWhole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer2025
Pankajbhai Chandulal KotakNon Executive Director2025
Rasik Vallbhbhai MoliyaIndependent Director2025
Raj Hiteshkumar KakkadIndependent Director2025
Vinodbhai Rajabhai BhadarkaIndependent Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Processing , Preservation and Selli₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2025-10-103:73:7 Bonus issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600004647
202600002727
202600001212
Company Information
Incorporated2017
ChairmanArvindkumar Jadavjibhai Kakadia
AuditorR B Gohil & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.usaseedslimited.com ↗

📍 PNo 17 Shreenathji Indl.Estate, National Highway 8-B Kuvadva, Rajkot, Gujarat, 360023

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search