Debut Plus

₹37.97

▼ -0.72 -1.86%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

TCC Concept Limited (TCC)

Volume: 3,50,857Avg Vol 1W: 13,18,594.8Avg Vol 1M: 9,92,181.1552W Range:₹36.9₹526.4
Market Cap₹902 Cr
Current Price₹37.97
Previous Close₹38.69
High / Low (52w)₹526.4 / ₹36.9
Volume3,50,857
Avg Vol (1W)13,18,594.8
Avg Vol (1M)9,92,181.15
Stock P/E13.71
Book Value₹69.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE383.6%
ROA323.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹206 Cr
Revenue Growth7.9%
Profit Margin23.06%
Total Debt₹11 Cr
Shares Outstanding24 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹2.77
P/B0.55
Debt / Equity0.14
50 DMA₹113.41
200 DMA₹280.94
Day change-1.86%
Price Chart
₹37.97▼ 91.86% · 1Y
₹466₹385.7Cr
2026-02-25
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 9.9L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 383.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 118% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹32 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹46 Cr₹84 Cr₹128 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr
Net Profit₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹17 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹29 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹90 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹206 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹57 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹76 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹42 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹65 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS—13.78————15.47—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹225 Cr₹785 Cr₹2,106 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹34 Cr₹69 Cr₹461 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹191 Cr₹716 Cr₹1,645 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹139 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹-54 Cr₹-155 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹30 Cr₹46 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹139 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 45.68% Institutions 5.34% Public 48.98%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.9%
Interest Coverage3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days118 d
Inventory Days19 d
Payable Days130 d
Cash Conversion Cycle6 d
Working Capital Days136 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter45.7%
FII2.1%
DII3.2%
Institutions5.3%
Public49%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,702
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters61%61%59.5%60.9%60.9%60.9%60.9%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%45.7%
FIIs2%2%0.1%1.5%1.6%1.7%0.9%2.1%2.4%2.6%2.6%2.1%
DIIs2.2%2.2%3.5%0.9%1.2%1.4%1.5%2.2%2.3%2.3%2.3%3.2%
Public34.8%34.8%36.9%36.8%36.3%36%36.7%50.1%49.7%49.4%49.4%49%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,5222,5222,7013,3713,3343,4253,6613,6343,6833,7463,9079,702
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Umesh Kumar SahayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.2%6.45 Cr
Abhishek NarbariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.8%3.05 Cr
General Electric Pension TrustPublic Shareholding6.7%1.58 Cr
Norwest Venture Partners Vii-a-mauritiusPublic Shareholding5.3%1.26 Cr
Aditi Umesh SahaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%92,36,210
Erste Wv Gutersloh GmbhPublic Shareholding2.5%58,80,845
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundPublic Shareholding2.5%58,71,265
Pidilite Ventures Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.2%52,22,830
Morde Foods Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%50,32,545
Panthera Growth Fund Vcc-panthera Growth IPublic Shareholding1.5%35,16,620
Hemlata Mahendra SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%29,62,280
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe FundPublic Shareholding1.2%28,41,690
Navbharat Investment Trust-navbharat Investment Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1.1%25,81,590
Sageone Investment Managers LlpPublic Shareholding1%24,25,730
Harshal Chadnrakant MordePublic Shareholding1%23,83,550
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%8,57,865
Amit NarbariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%5,09,130
Akalpita Surendra BedkihalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%90
Navinchandra Kantilal MorakhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sangeeta Sevantilal MorakhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreyas Sevantilal MorakhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shripal Sevantilal MorakhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vimla Sevantilal MorakhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Swarup H. JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Urvashi A. JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Umesh Kumar SahaiChairman & Managing Director2025
Abhishek NarbariaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Gayathri Srinivasan IyerIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajesh VaishnavIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
M. Srinivas RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Isha AroraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Rental & leasing of equipment₹3 Cr11.9%
Brokerage & other services₹20 Cr88.1%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹22 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10604848
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
split2026-09-04Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-—
forthcoming2026-09-04Split—
split2026-09-041:5face value change from 10 to 2
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-21Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202554600126573
202554400012556
2025000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

26 recent disclosure(s)

Kunaal Deepak AgasheDisposal · 28,590
Kunaal Deepak AgasheDisposal · 6,907
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaDisposal · 1,819
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaDisposal · 4,314
Umesh Kumar SahayAcquisition · 58,09,200
Hemlata Mahendra SinghAcquisition · 5,92,456
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment19/08/2024 - 23/08/2024 · 81,70,040
Company Information
Incorporated1984
ChairmanUmesh Kumar Sahai
AuditorMehra Goel & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.tccltd.in ↗

📍 5th Floor VB Capital Bldg, Range Hill Road Bhoslenagar, Pune, Maharashtra, 411007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search