Debut Plus

₹87.95

▼ -1 -1.12%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Packaging

Srivasavi Adhesive Tape Limited (SRIVASAVI)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 12,400Avg Vol 1M: 13,90952W Range:₹39₹98
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹152 Cr
Current Price₹87.95
Previous Close₹88.95
High / Low (52w)₹98 / ₹39
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)12,400
Avg Vol (1M)13,909
Stock P/E20.99
Book Value₹32.88
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.19
P/B2.67
Debt / Equity0.23
50 DMA₹80.31
200 DMA₹63.31
Day change-1.12%
Price Chart
₹87.95▲ 49.07% · 1Y
₹94₹401.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 15K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 20% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹46 Cr₹56 Cr₹64 Cr₹60 Cr₹78 Cr₹92 Cr₹110 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS1.171.863.483.363.634.84.24
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹27 Cr₹41 Cr₹49 Cr₹58 Cr₹85 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹38 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹29 Cr₹34 Cr₹41 Cr₹47 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-17 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.57% Institutions 0% Public 25.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24%
Interest Coverage17.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days94 d
Inventory Days65 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle103 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter74.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,197
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Jan 2023Jan 2023Feb 2023Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters99.8%99.8%99.8%99.8%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.2%73.5%73.9%74.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.6%0%0%
DIIs0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0.2%0%0.2%0.2%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%25.9%26.1%25.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders21212145006421,1431,3761,1831,2391,197
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
D N AnilkumaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group52.8%74,79,366
Ashwini D AShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.8%30,90,000
Devendra AgarwalPublic Shareholding1%1,43,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dasa Nagaraju Anil KumaraChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
Ashwini Dasa AnilkumarExecutive Director & CFO2026
Gopi D KIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Prasad RavishankarIndependent Director2026
Nanjundappa VijayalakshmiIndependent Director2026
Nikhil JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and Selling of Adhesi₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹104 Cr96.8%
Export₹3 Cr3.2%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151414
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000178
2026000145
2026000033
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanDasa Nagaraju Anil Kumara
AuditorDoshi Doshi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vasavitapes.com ↗

📍 No. B 100 KSSIDC Industrial, Estate Doddaballapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, 561203

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search