Debut Plus

₹70

▲ +0.65 +0.94%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Silky Overseas Limited (SILKY)

Volume: 800Avg Vol 1W: 5,920Avg Vol 1M: 6,12052W Range:₹58.6₹164.4
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹44 Cr
Current Price₹70
Previous Close₹69.35
High / Low (52w)₹164.4 / ₹58.6
Volume800
Avg Vol (1W)5,920
Avg Vol (1M)6,120
Stock P/E9.13
Book Value₹91.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.67%
ROA5.26%
Revenue (TTM)₹108 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin487%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹7.6
P/B0.76
Debt / Equity0.42
50 DMA₹70.43
200 DMA₹113.51
Day change+0.94%
Price Chart
₹70▼ 50.00% · 1Y
₹158₹641.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 27% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹48 Cr₹31 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr₹38 Cr₹32 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹50 Cr₹68 Cr₹70 Cr₹105 Cr₹124 Cr₹108 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS-1.082.5513.7420.5523.2611.59
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹37 Cr₹41 Cr₹51 Cr₹69 Cr₹74 Cr₹92 Cr
Total Liabilities₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹44 Cr₹48 Cr₹34 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹15 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr₹58 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹-14 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹28 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹-14 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.53% Institutions 5.4% Public 34.06%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.9%
Interest Coverage5.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days64 d
Inventory Days92 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle139 d
Working Capital Days156 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.5%
FII3.4%
DII2%
Institutions5.4%
Public34.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders336
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Jun 2025Jul 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters86.4%86.4%60.5%60.5%60.5%60.5%60.5%60.5%60.5%
FIIs0%0%6.3%6.3%3.9%3.4%4.2%4.2%3.4%
DIIs0%0%6%0.6%0%2%2%2%2%
Public13.6%13.6%27.3%32.7%35.6%34.1%33.3%33.3%34.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders25251,0281,028475376320322336
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sawar Mal GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group43.3%27,54,200
Ananya GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.1%9,00,000
Gretex Share Broking LimitedPublic Shareholding8.6%5,45,600
S M Goyal And Sons Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%2,00,000
Birchwood Multi Strategy Fund Open Ended Pcc Limited-birchwoPublic Shareholding2.6%1,66,400
Socradamus Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%1,25,600
Holani Venture Capital Fund- Holani Venture Capital Fund-iPublic Shareholding2%1,24,800
Navdeep MehtaPublic Shareholding1.9%1,20,800
Brightful Commercial PrivatePublic Shareholding1.7%1,08,000
Vincent CommercialPublic Shareholding1.6%1,00,800
Soumya GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Shalu GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Sanjay GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sawar Mal GoyalChairman & Managing Director2025
Ananya GoyalWhole-time Director2025
Shweta BansalIndependent Director2025
Jay Kumar ShawIndependent Director2025
Sakshi SareenCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Manoj DalmiaNon Executive Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing Blankets & Trading of₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101566
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000304
2026000304
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanSawar Mal Goyal
AuditorManish Pandey & Assocciates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.silkyoverseas.com ↗

📍 F-1 Plot No.A-48 1st Flr BLK A, Wazipur Ind Area Landmark Wazi, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110052

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search