Debut Plus

₹398

▼ -1 -0.25%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Textiles

Shree Karni Fabcom Ltd. (SHREEKARNI)

Volume: 300Avg Vol 1W: 1,080Avg Vol 1M: 2,31152W Range:₹317.1₹591.8
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹564 Cr
Current Price₹398
Previous Close₹399
High / Low (52w)₹591.8 / ₹317.1
Volume300
Avg Vol (1W)1,080
Avg Vol (1M)2,311
Stock P/E18.88
Book Value₹160.79
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth21.93%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹18 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹21.08
P/B2.48
Debt / Equity0.96
50 DMA₹381.18
200 DMA₹413.85
Day change-0.25%
Price Chart
₹398▼ 29.56% · 1Y
₹609₹3221.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 23% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Nov 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹84 Cr₹127 Cr₹76 Cr₹138 Cr₹169 Cr₹208 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS15.3551.4811.115.6520.821.3621.08
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Nov 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹27 Cr₹59 Cr₹99 Cr₹141 Cr₹164 Cr₹232 Cr₹251 Cr
Total Liabilities₹21 Cr₹46 Cr₹73 Cr₹121 Cr₹95 Cr₹138 Cr₹133 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹13 Cr₹26 Cr₹20 Cr₹69 Cr₹95 Cr₹118 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹21 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-41 Cr₹-23 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹42 Cr₹31 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.21% Institutions 1.71% Public 29.08%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.4%
Interest Coverage4.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days93 d
Inventory Days125 d
Payable Days49 d
Cash Conversion Cycle169 d
Working Capital Days218 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter69.2%
FII0%
DII1.7%
Institutions1.7%
Public29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,132
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Feb 2024Feb 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Apr 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters96.2%96.2%96.2%70.7%70.7%70.8%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%
FIIs0%0%0%5%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%3.8%0%0%0%0%2.5%0%0%1.7%
Public3.8%0%3.8%24.2%29.2%29.2%28.2%30.7%30.8%29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2323237977599589689681,1871,132
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajiv LakhotiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%12,50,000
Radhe Shyam DagaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%12,50,000
Manoj Kumar KarnaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%12,50,000
Raj Kumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.3%12,50,000
Raunak DhananiaPublic Shareholding1.8%1,27,800
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundPublic Shareholding1.5%1,10,850
Garima AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.4%1,02,000
Srooty AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%450
Sweta GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%900
Madhu RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,050
Ram Narayan RathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mamta ChandakShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Geeta Devi DagaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Laxmi Devi BhutraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shankar Das LakhotiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shriya Devi LakhotiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mukta Devi LkahotiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ansh LakhotiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hari Shankar JhanwarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prabhawatee JhanwarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Madhusudhan JhanwarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suman TapariaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sarita MohtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ramesh Chandra AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Parwati Devi AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Radhe Shyam DagaWhole-time Director2025
Rajiv LakhotiaManaging Director2025
Manoj Kumar KarnaniWhole-time Director2025
Raj Kumar AgarwalWhole-time Director2025
Rashmi BihaniIndependent Director2025
Swati SinghaniaIndependent Director2025
Pankaj Kumar MohtaIndependent Director2025
Dhiraj R VaishnavCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading and Manufacturing of techni₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10877
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
dividend2026-09-23₹0.25 (2.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500043539
202500043437
2025000022
Company Information
Incorporated2023
AuditorBaid Agarwal Singhi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.skflindia.com ↗

📍 Plot 188 189 190 Block # 314, Rajhans Texpa Vill. Baleshvar, Surat, Gujarat, 394317

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search