Debut Plus

₹79.15

▼ -2.15 -2.64%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

SAR Televenture Limited (SARTELE)

Volume: 51,500Avg Vol 1W: 54,600Avg Vol 1M: 95,97552W Range:₹72.4₹264.85
Market Cap₹397 Cr
Current Price₹79.15
Previous Close₹81.3
High / Low (52w)₹264.85 / ₹72.4
Volume51,500
Avg Vol (1W)54,600
Avg Vol (1M)95,975
Stock P/E5.48
Book Value₹193.13
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.53%
ROA469.9%
Revenue (TTM)₹529 Cr
Revenue Growth181.9%
Profit Margin13.73%
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹14.45
P/B0.41
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹90.77
200 DMA₹144.96
Day change-2.64%
Price Chart
₹79.15▼ 55.35% · 1Y
₹260₹7314.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 96K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 98% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹37 Cr₹52 Cr₹67 Cr₹83 Cr₹124 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹124 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹27 Cr₹356 Cr₹529 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹16 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹52 Cr₹81 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹16 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹47 Cr₹72 Cr
EPS—16.12————13.0514.78
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹24 Cr₹266 Cr₹946 Cr₹1,107 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹195 Cr₹92 Cr₹131 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹72 Cr₹854 Cr₹976 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-208 Cr₹-177 Cr₹124 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-373 Cr₹-168 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹215 Cr₹565 Cr₹24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-208 Cr₹-177 Cr₹124 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 45.53% Institutions 8.86% Public 45.61%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.5%
Interest Coverage246.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days115 d
Inventory Days21 d
Payable Days59 d
Cash Conversion Cycle77 d
Working Capital Days136 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter45.5%
FII2.5%
DII6.4%
Institutions8.9%
Public45.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,821
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodNov 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Nov 2024Nov 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters61.5%66.3%57.2%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.3%45.5%
FIIs2.9%0%5.9%3.9%3.9%3%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%2.8%2.5%
DIIs0.6%0%0%2.7%0%0%7%7%7%7%6.5%6.4%
Public35.1%33.7%37%48.3%51%52%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%45.4%45.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1121,1364,6794,5744,5744,4084,4154,4154,4154,4154,1594,821
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
M.g Metalloy Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group42.3%2.12 Cr
Primus Overseas Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6%30,26,500
The Wealth Company Alternates Trust-india Inflection Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding5.7%28,52,000
Sanidhya GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%16,00,000
Anoushka AnandPublic Shareholding2.9%14,40,000
Ashish SinghaniaPublic Shareholding2.4%12,00,000
Genesis Grand General Trading L.l.cPublic Shareholding2%9,80,000
Manan GargPublic Shareholding1.8%9,20,275
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aishwarya SinghviIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SUMAN KUMARIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pankaj Kumar NagpalManaging Director2025
Vikas TandonWhole-time Director2025
Vandana KaushikCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Karan VijNon Executive Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
General construction of 4G & 5G Net₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2251010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202653200010543
202653000053
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2019
AuditorRaheja & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sarteleventure.com ↗

📍 P.No 346 A 2nd Flr Udyog Vihar, Phase 4, Gurugram, Haryana, 122016

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search