Debut Plus

₹109.55

▼ -0.65 -0.59%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Sadhav Shipping Limited (SADHAV)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 2,760Avg Vol 1M: 11,40052W Range:₹86.3₹128.85
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹178 Cr
Current Price₹109.55
Previous Close₹110.2
High / Low (52w)₹128.85 / ₹86.3
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)2,760
Avg Vol (1M)11,400
Stock P/E12.07
Book Value₹62.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.53%
ROA6.59%
Revenue (TTM)₹99 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.87%
Total Debt₹81 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹9.13
P/B1.77
Debt / Equity0.95
50 DMA₹112.1
200 DMA₹111.56
Day change-0.59%
Price Chart
₹109.55▼ 1.31% · 1Y
₹125₹9495K
2025-10-30
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 12% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹31 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS7.21———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Jun 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹79 Cr₹18 Cr₹85 Cr₹97 Cr₹28 Cr₹34 Cr₹99 Cr₹31 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹4 Cr₹16 Cr₹24 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹17 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹15 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS7.5—6.378.19——9.13—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹61 Cr₹69 Cr₹116 Cr₹180 Cr₹252 Cr₹212 Cr
Total Liabilities₹29 Cr₹34 Cr₹75 Cr₹92 Cr₹153 Cr₹110 Cr
Equity₹32 Cr₹35 Cr₹41 Cr₹88 Cr₹99 Cr₹101 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹-5 Cr₹55 Cr₹13 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-50 Cr₹-37 Cr₹-88 Cr₹11 Cr
Financing₹-12 Cr₹1 Cr₹31 Cr₹46 Cr₹36 Cr₹-14 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹-5 Cr₹55 Cr₹13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 61.78% Institutions 13.75% Public 24.47%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.6%
Interest Coverage2.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days51 d
Cash Conversion Cycle34 d
Working Capital Days85 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter61.8%
FII8.6%
DII5.1%
Institutions13.8%
Public24.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,548
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Feb 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.4%69.4%69.4%69.4%69.4%69.4%69.4%69.4%61.8%61.8%61.8%61.8%
FIIs0.7%0.7%0%0.1%0%0%0%0.1%8.2%8.2%7.9%8.6%
DIIs2.2%0%0%0%0%0%2.1%2.2%2%2%4%5.1%
Public27.6%29.9%30.5%30.5%30.5%30.6%28.5%28.3%28%28%26.4%24.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,5852,5851,4281,9162,0312,0511,7771,7491,7161,7161,6271,548
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kamal Kant Biswanath ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group40.5%65,29,317
Sadhana ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%25,86,010
Aegis Investment Fund PccPublic Shareholding8.6%13,89,387
Nivzea Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding4.7%7,50,000
Vedant Kamalkant ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%5,88,245
Devahuti ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%2,62,245
Kapil GargPublic Shareholding1.1%1,70,000
Abhas Chandra ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Lopamudra SahooShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kamal Kant B ChoudhuryChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Sadhana K. ChoudhuryE D & Wholetime Director2025
Vedant K ChoudhuryExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
SUBHAS CHANDRA CHOUDHURYNon Executive Director2025
Madhuri Shrigopal RathiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Bibekananda SatapathyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kairali GopinathIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Owning & operating barges, tugs & v₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10151414
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000121527
2025000121527
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1996
ChairmanKamal Kant B Choudhury
AuditorSuvarna & Katdare
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sadhavshipping.com ↗

📍 521 5th Flr Loha Bhavan, P D Mello Road Masjit (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search