Debut Plus

₹13.95

▲ +0.65 +4.89%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · IT - Software

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-21

Quicktouch Technologies Limited (QUICKTOUCH)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,800Avg Vol 1M: 4,18252W Range:₹12.5₹48
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹18 Cr
Current Price₹13.95
Previous Close₹13.3
High / Low (52w)₹48 / ₹12.5
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,800
Avg Vol (1M)4,182
Stock P/E38.98
Book Value₹141.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5.22%
ROA-8.95%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth-24.62%
Profit Margin-248.65%
Total Debt₹3 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.1
Debt / Equity0.39
50 DMA₹16.2
200 DMA₹26.52
Day change+4.89%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹13.95▼ 67.14% · 1Y
₹60₹1373K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹16 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹-1 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-21 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-22 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹95 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹26 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS—6.78———-7.44——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹17 Cr₹47 Cr₹117 Cr₹201 Cr₹315 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹34 Cr₹33 Cr₹25 Cr₹133 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹83 Cr₹177 Cr₹182 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-66 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-120 Cr₹-29 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹65 Cr₹81 Cr₹116 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-66 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.94% Institutions 0% Public 44.06%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2.4%
Interest Coverage-1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days542 d
Inventory Days2 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle527 d
Working Capital Days544 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter55.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public44.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,271
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Jul 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters60.1%60.1%52.7%47.8%52.2%55.9%55.9%55.9%55.9%55.9%55.9%55.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public39.9%39.9%47.3%52.2%47.8%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1071,1071,4711,5801,4901,4901,4901,4381,4291,3611,2921,271
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ram Gopal JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.4%26,07,500
Gaurav JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.7%17,60,000
Sandeep Kumar DhanukaPublic Shareholding7.8%10,00,000
Bir Foods And Restaurants Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%10,00,000
MadhuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%7,98,000
Genius Townships Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%4,72,200
Aryadeep Tie Up Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.5%4,50,000
Pooja AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.6%3,26,500
Blackburg Asset Management PrivatePublic Shareholding1.9%2,40,500
Shark Suppliers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%2,17,500
Intrum Global Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%2,05,000
Intrum Wealth Management Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%2,05,000
Bcl Enterprises LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%2,00,000
Sunil Sales & Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%2,00,000
Neha SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,90,000
Pinki JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,90,000
Mayank SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%76,000
Anil KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%76,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gaurav JindalNon Executive Director2026
Divya KwatraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ayushi SikkaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pawan Kumar AgarwalNon Executive Director2026
Ritika SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Software & Support Service₹0 Cr69.1%
Trading of Mobile and IT Enabled Go₹0 Cr30.9%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10501313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20269900636156
20267900518102
2026170011837
Company Information
Incorporated2013
AuditorK A R M A & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.quicktouch.co.in ↗

📍 815 Aggarwal Cyber Plaza-1, Netaji Subhash Place Pitampura, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search