Debut Plus

₹559

▲ +17.39 +3.21%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Q-Line Biotech Limited (QLINE)

Volume: 60,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,03,520Avg Vol 1M: 91,90052W Range:₹431₹735
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹1,263 Cr
Current Price₹559
Previous Close₹541.61
High / Low (52w)₹735 / ₹431
Volume60,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,03,520
Avg Vol (1M)91,900
Stock P/E22.31
Book Value₹209.24
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.63%
ROA6.16%
Revenue (TTM)₹347 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin17.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹24.28
P/B2.59
Debt / Equity0.9
50 DMA₹618.08
200 DMA₹570.03
Day change+3.21%
Price Chart
₹559▲ 17.78% · 1Y
₹726₹45336.7L
2026-05-29
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 92K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 22.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 10% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹185 Cr₹206 Cr₹322 Cr₹347 Cr
EBITDA₹34 Cr₹37 Cr₹72 Cr₹93 Cr
Net Profit₹32 Cr₹34 Cr₹19 Cr₹56 Cr
EPS20.3821.8712.234.79
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹252 Cr₹339 Cr₹455 Cr₹559 Cr
Total Liabilities₹124 Cr₹177 Cr₹266 Cr₹312 Cr
Equity₹127 Cr₹162 Cr₹190 Cr₹246 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹37 Cr₹-15 Cr₹26 Cr₹42 Cr
Investing₹-26 Cr₹-45 Cr₹-77 Cr₹-29 Cr
Financing₹26 Cr₹17 Cr₹53 Cr₹42 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹37 Cr₹-15 Cr₹26 Cr₹42 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.51% Institutions 11.81% Public 20.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.4%
Interest Coverage4.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days115 d
Inventory Days87 d
Payable Days48 d
Cash Conversion Cycle155 d
Working Capital Days202 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67.5%
FII0.9%
DII8.2%
Institutions9%
Public23.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,948
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025May 2026May 2026Sept 2026
Promoters96.8%67.5%67.5%67.5%
FIIs0%1.7%1.7%0.9%
DIIs0%10.1%10.1%8.2%
Public3.2%20.7%20.7%23.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders243,4973,4972,948
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Saurabh GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group43.7%1.02 Cr
Amita GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.9%39,37,480
Abhay AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%7,56,010
Ajay Kumar MahantyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%7,50,000
Abakkus Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding2.2%5,13,600
Carnelian Aif Category I Trust-scheme 1Public Shareholding1.4%3,36,000
Abakkus Flexi Edge Fund-1Public Shareholding1.1%2,45,600
Amit AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%31,510
Shubham GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%31,500
Ayush GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%31,500
Pushplata GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%21,000
Radhey Shyam AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Beena AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rachna AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nivarani PuhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rakhahari MohantyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kunjalata MahantyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rangalata MohantyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Snehalata PradhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rabindra Nath PuhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Biswajit PuhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sujit Kumar PuhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shweta AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pooja AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Asha Rani VaishShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Saurabh GargChairman & Managing Director2025
Kuldeep ChowdhryWhole Time Director2025
Ajay Kumar MahantyWhole-time Director2025
Yethadka Subraya PrabhakaraWhole-time Director2025
Abhay AgrawalNon Executive Director2025
Amita GargNon Executive Director2025
Ayush GargNon Executive Director2025
Abhishek MishraIndependent Director2025
Pravir KumarIndependent Director2025
ROHIT NANDANIndependent Director2025
Jai Prakash SinghIndependent Director2025
Akhand Pratap Singh.Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing₹230 Cr67.5%
Trading₹111 Cr32.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251616
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanSaurabh Garg
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.qlinebiotech.com ↗

📍 298-281 Transport Nagar Kanpur, #NAME?, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226012

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search