Debut Plus

₹632.5

▼ -24.17 -3.68%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited (PNGSREVA)

Volume: 2,81,919Avg Vol 1W: 4,97,390.8Avg Vol 1M: 14,06,065.9552W Range:₹324.25₹738
Market Cap₹2,005 Cr
Current Price₹632.5
Previous Close₹656.67
High / Low (52w)₹738 / ₹324.25
Volume2,81,919
Avg Vol (1W)4,97,390.8
Avg Vol (1M)14,06,065.95
Stock P/E68.07
Book Value₹162.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.55%
ROA11.8%
Revenue (TTM)₹441 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin16.77%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.89
Debt / Equity0.42
50 DMA₹565.47
200 DMA₹450.37
Day change-3.68%
Price Chart
₹632.5▲ 53.63% · 1Y
₹702₹3321.5Cr
2026-03-04
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 14.1L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 68.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹58 Cr₹54 Cr₹103 Cr₹144 Cr₹138 Cr₹118 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹34 Cr₹32 Cr₹39 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹13 Cr₹23 Cr₹21 Cr₹27 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹199 Cr₹196 Cr₹65 Cr₹441 Cr
EBITDA₹69 Cr₹57 Cr₹10 Cr₹96 Cr
Net Profit₹52 Cr₹42 Cr₹7 Cr₹65 Cr
EPS003.1728.41
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹124 Cr₹158 Cr₹227 Cr₹715 Cr
Total Liabilities₹176 Cr₹187 Cr₹127 Cr₹200 Cr
Equity₹-52 Cr₹-28 Cr₹100 Cr₹515 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹57 Cr₹33 Cr₹58 Cr₹-86 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-159 Cr₹-247 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹173 Cr₹427 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹57 Cr₹33 Cr₹58 Cr₹-86 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.77% Institutions 11.66% Public 23.57%
About PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited

Consumer Cyclical · Luxury Goods

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited engages in the retail of jewellery with diamond and precious and semi-precious stones. It offers rings, earrings, bracelets, sets, necklaces, mangalsutras, bangles, chains, and semi-precious jewellery. The company also engages in the trading of diamond jewellery and other precious stones. It offers its products under the Reva brand name. In addition, the company operates through retail stores. PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited was founded in 2004 and is based in Pune, India.

www.revabypng.com ↗
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.1%
Interest Coverage9.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days2 d
Inventory Days279 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle264 d
Working Capital Days281 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.8%
FII3.4%
DII8.2%
Institutions11.7%
Public23.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders17,742
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodJun 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters87.4%60.3%63.1%64.8%64.8%
FIIs0%6.7%5.3%4.4%3.4%
DIIs0%4.2%13.1%10.2%8.2%
Public12.6%28.8%18.5%20.6%23.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders13831,94218,80315,92117,742
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Renu Govind GadgilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.5%77,51,000
Govind Vishwanath GadgilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.3%73,97,424
P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.9%44,17,738
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Value FundPublic Shareholding4.4%13,85,788
Astorne Capital Vcc - ArvenPublic Shareholding2.7%8,48,900
Sunita Amit ModakPublic Shareholding2.3%7,20,000
Amit Yeshwant ModakPublic Shareholding2.1%6,52,500
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe FundPublic Shareholding1.9%5,92,087
Anjali Vishwanath GadgilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%5,08,500
Aditya Amit ModakPublic Shareholding1.4%4,50,000
Rohini Udya KalkundrikarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%4,50,000
Baring Private Equity India Fund 6Public Shareholding1.3%4,14,020
Jyoti Ravindra ParanjapeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5,410
Satyajit Govind GadgilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Parikshit Govind GadgilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mandakini Vinayak KhadilkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ravindra Vinayak KhadilkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Govind Vishwanath Gadgil (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
GOVIND VISHWANATH GADGILChairman & Non Executive Dir.2026
AMIT YESHWANT MODAKExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2026
Aditya Amit ModakNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Aparna Prasad PurohitIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
RANJEET SADASHIV NATUIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
RAVINDRA KAMALAKAR LALEIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kirti Suryakant VaidyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹439 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10403232
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260001253128
202600071172
202600033235
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

17 recent disclosure(s)

P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedAcquisition · 238
P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedAcquisition · 238
P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedAcquisition · 45,000
Amit Yeshwant ModakBuy · 2,000
P. N. Gadgil & Sons LimitedBuy · 1,60,000
Amit Yeshwant ModakAcquisition · 7,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market25/06/2026 · 5,000
Market24/06/2026 · 238
Market05/06/2026 · 1,60,000
Market05/06/2026 · 2,000
Market18/05/2026 · 1,60,000
Market14/05/2026 · 1,62,000
Company Information
Incorporated2024
ChairmanGOVIND VISHWANATH GADGIL
AuditorMSKA & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.revabypng.com ↗

📍 Abhiruchi Mall 59/1 C, Sinhgad Road Wadgaon Budruk, Pune, Maharashtra, 411041

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search