Debut Plus

₹98.95

▲ +8 +8.80%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-08

My Mudra Fincorp Limited (MYMUDRA)

Volume: 15,600Avg Vol 1W: 30,480Avg Vol 1M: 63,00052W Range:₹59₹103
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹98.95
Previous Close₹90.95
High / Low (52w)₹103 / ₹59
Volume15,600
Avg Vol (1W)30,480
Avg Vol (1M)63,000
Stock P/E8.63
Book Value₹57.42
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹118 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.54
P/B1.58
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹77.12
200 DMA₹76.92
Day change+8.80%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹98.95▲ 7.32% · 1Y
₹100₹615.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 63K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 47% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹28 Cr₹54 Cr₹71 Cr₹81 Cr₹118 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS0.634.195,432.759.9610.54
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr₹61 Cr₹84 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹8 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr₹53 Cr₹65 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-11 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹21 Cr₹6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.89% Institutions 1.63% Public 40.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.3%
Interest Coverage11.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days65 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days5 d
Cash Conversion Cycle60 d
Working Capital Days65 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter57.9%
FII1.1%
DII0.5%
Institutions1.6%
Public40.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,259
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Jul 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters78.7%78.7%57.8%57.8%57.9%57.9%
FIIs0%0%2.6%1%0%1.1%
DIIs21.3%0%0%0%0%0.5%
Public0%21.3%39.6%41.2%42.1%40.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders888701,1049911,259
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nisha KulshresthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group41.9%47,68,400
Vaibhav KulshresthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%18,26,000
Gaurav BansalPublic Shareholding4.6%5,28,500
Lalit DuaPublic Shareholding3.3%3,75,600
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%2,58,000
Rishi Parkash GuptaPublic Shareholding2.2%2,49,500
Gaurav JainPublic Shareholding1.3%1,48,800
Minerva Ventures FundPublic Shareholding1.1%1,23,600
Gaurav Kumar AryaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anubhav KulshresthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajni GandhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dhruv KulshresthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vardaan KulshresthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Parvesh TuliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nitu TuliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arpana KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Thebsure Success Consultancy LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vaibhav KulshresthaChairman & Managing Director2025
Ganesh Kumar MishraNon Executive Director2025
Abhisek DhalWhole-time Director2025
SaritaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sudhir Kumar JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Piyushi JindaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Providing services through lending₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000203
2026000101
2026000102
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanVaibhav Kulshrestha
AuditorSangita Gupta & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mymudra.com ↗

📍 17A/45 2nd, Flr w.e.a,, Karol Bagh, Central Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search