Debut Plus

₹80

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Munish Forge Limited (MUNISH)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 5,280Avg Vol 1M: 8,46052W Range:₹50.2₹134.95
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹193 Cr
Current Price₹80
Previous Close₹80
High / Low (52w)₹134.95 / ₹50.2
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)5,280
Avg Vol (1M)8,460
Stock P/E38.51
Book Value₹52.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.31%
ROA491.5%
Revenue (TTM)₹184 Cr
Revenue Growth9.7%
Profit Margin8.77%
Total Debt₹11 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.52
Debt / Equity0.61
50 DMA₹86.12
200 DMA₹75.85
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹80▼ 37.01% · 1Y
₹132₹546.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 36% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹80 Cr₹125 Cr₹161 Cr₹162 Cr₹179 Cr₹184 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹24 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹14 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS1.720.871.22.688.74.82
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹113 Cr₹121 Cr₹107 Cr₹113 Cr₹162 Cr₹210 Cr
Total Liabilities₹77 Cr₹87 Cr₹71 Cr₹73 Cr₹94 Cr₹83 Cr
Equity₹36 Cr₹34 Cr₹36 Cr₹41 Cr₹67 Cr₹126 Cr
Total Debt₹17 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹21 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹-32 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-6 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-8 Cr₹8 Cr₹51 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹21 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹-32 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.01% Institutions 5.53% Public 26.46%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.2%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days83 d
Inventory Days137 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle200 d
Working Capital Days220 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter68%
FII1.9%
DII3.6%
Institutions5.5%
Public26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders527
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodMay 2025May 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026
Promoters100%100%100%68%68%68%
FIIs0%0%0%5.1%5.1%1.9%
DIIs0%0%0%9.2%9.2%3.6%
Public0%0%0%17.7%17.7%26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8881,3961,396527
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Davinder BhasinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group45.9%1.10 Cr
Munish Promoters And Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%19,83,305
Dev Arjuna Enterprises Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%13,32,000
Minakshi BhasinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%10,61,225
Dev Arjun BhasinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%9,52,000
Nnm SecuritiesPublic Shareholding3.4%8,06,400
Rgsl Investment Fund-rgsl Investment Lvf 1Public Shareholding3%7,14,000
Nnm Nextgen Advisory Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%6,15,600
Gretex Share Broking LimitedPublic Shareholding2.2%5,31,600
Shreya YadavPublic Shareholding1.6%3,90,000
Saint Capital FundPublic Shareholding1.4%3,45,600
Vishesh KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Davinder K BhasinED / MD / Promoter2025
Dev Arjun BhasinExecutive Director & CEO2025
VISHAL ANANDExecutive Director2025
Priya BeganaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arshdeep Singh BediIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Khushvinder Bir SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sukhdeep KaurCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252424
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250001596113
2025000155974
2025000189
Company Information
Incorporated1986
AuditorVinay & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.munishforge.com ↗

📍 Village Gobindgarh Adjoining-, Phase VII Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search