Debut Plus

₹17.05

▼ -0.05 -0.29%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Mandeep Auto Industries Limited (MANDEEP)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 5,600Avg Vol 1M: 8,50052W Range:₹16.15₹26.95
Market Cap₹20 Cr
Current Price₹17.05
Previous Close₹17.1
High / Low (52w)₹26.95 / ₹16.15
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)5,600
Avg Vol (1M)8,500
Stock P/E15.79
Book Value₹33.51
Dividend Yield0%
ROE281.7%
ROA8.71%
Revenue (TTM)₹32 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.63%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹1.08
P/B0.51
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹18.24
200 DMA₹21
Day change-0.29%
Price Chart
₹17.05▼ 31.80% · 1Y
₹27₹1762K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 281.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 33% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023
Revenue₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹17 Cr₹25 Cr₹32 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS6.65.271.44
Balance Sheet
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹34 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.04% Institutions 0.66% Public 32.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4%
Interest Coverage10.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days191 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle204 d
Working Capital Days260 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67%
FII0%
DII0.7%
Institutions0.7%
Public32.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders950
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodNov 2023Nov 2023May 2024May 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%63.5%63.5%63.5%63.5%63.5%63.5%63.5%67%67%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%1.8%0%0%0%0%0%3.8%3.4%0.7%
Public0%0%34.6%36.5%36.5%36.5%36.5%36.5%32.7%29.5%32.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders771,7141,7141,2581,1141,0321,0051,005976950
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Gurpal Singh BediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group60.9%69,65,910
Nidhi BediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%4,00,664
Ishu BhatiaPublic Shareholding2.8%3,14,664
Rajveer Singh BediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%3,00,664
Tanu BhatiaPublic Shareholding2.2%2,50,000
Rajat VermaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,66,000
Radha BhatiaPublic Shareholding1%1,16,000
Manjeet Kaur BediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%664
Bhagwan DassShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sarla DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vinod DasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajvika BediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kawaljit KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Neeru KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Gurpal Singh BediED / MD / Promoter2025
Rajveer Singh BediExecutive Director2025
Nidhi BediNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Navneet KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KESHAV AHUJAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SangeetaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading of automobile parts₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10161111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000202
2025000101
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2023
AuditorV N Purohit & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mandeepautoindustries.com ↗

📍 Plot No 26, Nangla, Faridabad, Haryana, 121001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search