Debut Plus

₹166.1

▼ -20.95 -11.20%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Magson Retail and Distribution Ltd. (MAGSON)

Volume: 5,000Avg Vol 1W: 6,200Avg Vol 1M: 89,10052W Range:₹100.5₹213.9
Market Cap₹120 Cr
Current Price₹166.1
Previous Close₹187.05
High / Low (52w)₹213.9 / ₹100.5
Volume5,000
Avg Vol (1W)6,200
Avg Vol (1M)89,100
Stock P/E218.55
Book Value₹67.47
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹110 Cr
Revenue Growth-0.4%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.76
P/B2.46
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹182.52
200 DMA₹165.25
Day change-11.20%
Price Chart
₹166.1▲ 58.19% · 1Y
₹195₹1024.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 89K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 219.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹54 Cr₹56 Cr₹64 Cr₹68 Cr₹69 Cr₹110 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS1,817.542,233.574.963.830.550.85
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹20 Cr₹31 Cr₹41 Cr₹111 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr₹25 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr₹86 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-16 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-30 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹56 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-16 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 28.05% Institutions 1.5% Public 70.44%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.2%
Interest Coverage2.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days6 d
Inventory Days68 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle57 d
Working Capital Days75 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter28.1%
FII0.8%
DII0.7%
Institutions1.5%
Public70.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders508
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.8%55.7%57%57%50%44.2%36.1%36.5%36.5%30.8%29.1%28.1%
FIIs2.8%2.8%2.7%2.7%2.4%2.3%2.2%2.1%2.1%0.9%0.9%0.8%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.7%0.7%
Public41.4%41.5%40.3%40.3%47.6%53.5%61.7%61.4%61.4%68.3%69.4%70.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders491492492492487463439441441427498508
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
United Friends Ventures LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.2%26,05,634
Orvanta CorporationPublic Shareholding11.8%17,87,000
Rising CorporationPublic Shareholding11.4%17,35,000
Savaliya Tarangkumar MPublic Shareholding7%10,56,500
Bhuva Hiteshbhai MaganbhaiPublic Shareholding7%10,56,500
Bhuva Jigneshbhai MaganbhaiPublic Shareholding7%10,56,500
Rajesh Emmanuel FrancisShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%5,61,100
Jennifer Rajesh FrancisShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%4,95,000
Sera Investments & Finance India Ltd.Public Shareholding2.5%3,78,000
Maganbhai Parbatbhai BhuvaPublic Shareholding1.7%2,63,500
Shraddha Tejash ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%2,26,500
Himanshu PatelPublic Shareholding1.3%2,00,000
Moorari Infracom Ventures LlpPublic Shareholding1.2%1,75,000
Manish Shivnarayan PancholiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%1,61,100
Rajendra Pratap MaganlalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%95,700
Anil Natvarlal PethaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%42,900
Ranjan Nitinbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%36,850
Nidhi Manish PancholiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%19,500
Maheshbhai Naranbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%850
Rakesh Kumar ThumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%900
Yogeshkumar Natvarlal PethaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%900
Tarun Mahendrabhai KoriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%800
Jay Nitinbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%850
Ashwin Ratilal ThummarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%900
Rekha Tarunbhai KoriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajesh Emmanuel FrancisManaging Director2025
Manish Shivnarayan PancholiWhole-time Director2025
Jennifer Rajesh FrancisExecutive Director2025
SANDEEP AMBALAL PATELIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nitin Jayendrabhai PatelNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Robert GomesIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SUDHIRKUMAR BHAGWATILAL SHAHIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Himani Thakkar.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Ready to eat, Gourmet & Frozen Food₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026010102
2026010102
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2018
AuditorAmbalal Patel & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.magson.in ↗

📍 204-B,Primate Complex, Opp Mot, #NAME?, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search