NSE · LLOYDSME · Mining & Mineral products
Lloyds Metals N Energy Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹5,413 Cr with net profit ₹1,527 Cr — a 28.21% net margin, versus 21.27% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-06-30
- Promoter61.63%
- Public34.33%
- FII1.85%
- DII2.19%
1,26,658 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.04× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Mining / Minerals / Metals · ranked #4 of 56 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coal India Ltd. | ₹2,66,230 Cr | 8.53 | 2.24 | 26.11% | 20.74% |
| Hindustan Zinc Limited | ₹2,50,815 Cr | 14.71 | 11.09 | 61.13% | 38.24% |
| Vedanta Limited | ₹1,05,209 Cr | 14.27 | 2.12 | 9.55% | 22.73% |
| Lloyds Metals N Energy Limited(this company) | ₹1,02,128 Cr | 21.43 | 7.38 | 26.54% | 21.93% |
| NMDC Ltd. | ₹74,379 Cr | 9.98 | 2.19 | 21.87% | 23.22% |
| Hindustan Copper Ltd. | ₹50,991 Cr | 42.25 | 15.26 | 27.48% | 32.49% |
| Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. | ₹18,457 Cr | 32.37 | 2.61 | 7.95% | 33.82% |
| Gravita India Limited | ₹12,538 Cr | 31.99 | 5.11 | 15.45% | 8.34% |
| Jain Resource Recycling Limited | ₹10,058 Cr | 27.6 | 6.45 | 22.25% | 3.36% |
| Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Ltd. | ₹9,564 Cr | 12.9 | 2.94 | 20.18% | 13.46% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashLloyds Metals N Energy Limited reported a revenue of Rs 17306.4 Cr and a net profit of Rs 3680.85 Cr for the fiscal year ending March 2026. The company's EPS was Rs 56.76, with a PE ratio of 22.39. Its market capitalization stands at Rs 105005 Cr.
Positives
- +The company has a high Return on Equity (ROE) of 35.1%.
- +Company reported a net profit of Rs 3680.85 Cr for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
- +The promoter holding of 61.63% indicates a significant stake by the promoters.
Negatives
- −Approximately 3.72% of promoter shares are pledged.
- −The profit margin for the company is not disclosed.
- −Revenue growth for the company is not disclosed.
Financial Performance
For the fiscal year ending March 2026, Lloyds Metals N Energy Limited recorded a revenue of Rs 17306.4 Cr. The net profit for the same period was Rs 3680.85 Cr. Quarterly revenue for March 2026 was Rs 6019.72 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 1419.5 Cr. The EBITDA for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was Rs 5726.73 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
Lloyds Metals N Energy Limited reported an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Rs 56.76. The company's Return on Equity (ROE) was 35.1%, and its Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) was 16.22%. The PE ratio stands at 22.39, with a book value of Rs 209.33 per share.
Balance Sheet
The company's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.36, indicating its leverage position. As of March 2026, the overall financial health is supported by its profitability and asset base, as reflected in a book value of Rs 209.33.
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter holding in Lloyds Metals N Energy Limited was 61.63%. Public shareholding was 34.33%, while DII and FII holdings were 2.19% and 1.85% respectively. Total institutional holding was 4.04%. A portion of promoter shares, specifically 3.72%, are pledged. Two specific entities, Thriveni Earthmovers Private Limited and Crosslink Food And Farms Private Limited, have pledged 6137889 and 6765409 shares respectively, representing 6.14% and 10.32% of their holdings.
Data as of — price: 2026-09-11 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Jun 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.
Back to Lloyds Metals N Energy Limitedshare price & fundamentals