Debut Plus

₹18.88

▼ -0.04 -0.21%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Le Merite Exports Limited (LEMERITE)

Volume: 1,37,084Avg Vol 1W: 2,03,030Avg Vol 1M: 2,60,240.3552W Range:₹17.73₹537.85
Market Cap₹236 Cr
Current Price₹18.88
Previous Close₹18.92
High / Low (52w)₹537.85 / ₹17.73
Volume1,37,084
Avg Vol (1W)2,03,030
Avg Vol (1M)2,60,240.35
Stock P/E85.82
Book Value₹10.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.6%
ROA104%
Revenue (TTM)₹368 Cr
Revenue Growth12.1%
Profit Margin82.8%
Total Debt₹13 Cr
Shares Outstanding13 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.22
P/B1.79
Debt / Equity0.78
50 DMA₹20.69
200 DMA₹191.56
Day change-0.21%
Price Chart
₹18.88▼ 96.02% · 1Y
₹516₹1877.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.6L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 19% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 86.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹96 Cr₹126 Cr₹110 Cr₹98 Cr₹73 Cr₹75 Cr₹90 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹526 Cr₹126 Cr₹110 Cr₹98 Cr₹73 Cr₹74 Cr₹368 Cr₹90 Cr
EBITDA₹17 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹22 Cr₹-4 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS2.6—————4.6—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹56 Cr₹92 Cr₹177 Cr₹202 Cr₹198 Cr₹235 Cr₹259 Cr
Total Liabilities₹39 Cr₹68 Cr₹131 Cr₹110 Cr₹106 Cr₹125 Cr₹124 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹24 Cr₹46 Cr₹92 Cr₹92 Cr₹111 Cr₹135 Cr
Total Debt₹1 Cr——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-20 Cr₹-37 Cr₹13 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹44 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-25 Cr
Financing₹25 Cr₹46 Cr₹30 Cr₹4 Cr₹15 Cr₹-7 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-20 Cr₹-39 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹32 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.65% Institutions 0.05% Public 40.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.7%
Interest Coverage3.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days8 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle80 d
Working Capital Days93 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter59.7%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public40.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,506
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.7%72.7%73%73.1%62.2%61.5%59.9%59.9%59.7%59.7%59.7%59.7%
FIIs0.6%0.4%0.4%0.2%0.5%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.2%0%0.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.2%0.2%0%0%
Public26.7%26.9%26.6%26.7%37.3%38.1%40%40%40%40%40.3%40.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,6511,7001,4841,0271,2251,4651,5091,5091,7151,7004,4414,506
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashadevi LathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.3%3.17 Cr
Abhishek LathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.1%2.64 Cr
Umashankar Naharmal LathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%69,00,000
Umashankar LathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%54,77,000
Sweta Abhishek LathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%42,62,000
Meenaxi Dilip KothariPublic Shareholding1.3%16,16,000
Ronak JalanPublic Shareholding1.1%13,35,000
Abhishek Lath HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Umashankar LathChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Abhishek LathExecutive Director / Managing Director / CFO2025
Sweta LathExecutive Director2025
Narendra Kumar SrivastavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jaydeep Purujit MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rohit AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arpit SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing, purchase and sale of₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Outside India₹194 Cr54.5%
Within India₹162 Cr45.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10352525
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
split2026-05-291:5face value change from 10 to 2
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026170032756
2026170031755
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2003
ChairmanUmashankar Lath
AuditorNagori Nuwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lemeriteexports.com ↗

📍 B1-104D Boomerang Andheri (W), Chandivali Farm Road Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search