Debut Plus

₹230

▼ -8.81 -3.69%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

KRM Ayurveda Limited (KRMAYURVED)

Volume: 61,000Avg Vol 1W: 83,200Avg Vol 1M: 82,15052W Range:₹156.15₹343.95
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹508 Cr
Current Price₹230
Previous Close₹238.81
High / Low (52w)₹343.95 / ₹156.15
Volume61,000
Avg Vol (1W)83,200
Avg Vol (1M)82,150
Stock P/E0
Book Value₹53.95
Dividend Yield0%
ROE17.54%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹102 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin22.93%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B4.43
Debt / Equity0.23
50 DMA₹283.64
200 DMA₹244.76
Day change-3.69%
Price Chart
₹230▲ 27.28% · 1Y
₹330₹16131.6L
2026-01-29
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 82K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 17.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 32% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹25 Cr₹32 Cr₹32 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹89 Cr₹68 Cr₹77 Cr₹102 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹30 Cr
Net Profit₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹20 Cr
EPS5.072.27747.619.46
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹39 Cr₹44 Cr₹67 Cr₹122 Cr
Total Liabilities₹31 Cr₹32 Cr₹43 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹115 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-23 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-30 Cr
Financing₹19 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹37 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.3% Institutions 4.2% Public 26.49%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE26.1%
Interest Coverage9.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days82 d
Inventory Days32 d
Payable Days11 d
Cash Conversion Cycle103 d
Working Capital Days114 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.3%
FII1.5%
DII2.7%
Institutions4.2%
Public26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders993
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters92.2%67.3%67.3%69.2%69.3%
FIIs0%6.2%6.2%3.9%1.5%
DIIs0%5.9%5.9%3.3%2.7%
Public7.8%20.6%20.6%23.7%26.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders541,2921,292536993
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Puneet DhawanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group66.9%1.42 Cr
Som Dev DhawanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%3,02,000
Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%3,02,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.3%2,81,000
Ctl Trusteeship LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,15,000
Purnima MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%1,12,000
Tanya DhawanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%95,000
Puneet DhawanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,700
Karuna KhuranaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Puneet DhawanED / MD / Promoter2025
Sanchit HansE D & Wholetime Director2025
Tanya DhawanNon Executive Director2025
Vandana GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ms. LaxmiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pooja GargCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252121
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500042428
2025000000
2025000101
Company Information
Incorporated2019
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.krmayurvedaindia.com ↗

📍 A-16 GT Karnal Road Ind.Area, North West, Delhi, Delhi, 110033

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search