Debut Plus

₹48.45

▼ -2.5 -4.91%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

T2T

Jet Knitwears Ltd. (JETKNIT)

Volume: 0Avg Vol 1W: 0Avg Vol 1M: 112.552W Range:₹48.45₹109
Market Cap₹21 Cr
Current Price₹48.45
Previous Close₹50.95
High / Low (52w)₹109 / ₹48.45
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)0
Avg Vol (1M)112.5
Stock P/E372.69
Book Value₹51.93
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.3%
ROA-91.3%
Revenue (TTM)₹23 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-242.9%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.13
P/B0.93
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹56.71
200 DMA₹79.77
Day change-4.91%
SurveillanceT2T
Price Chart
₹48.45▼ 55.55% · 1Y
₹109₹48750
2025-10-27
2026-09-21

20-day avg volume: 112.5 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 24.3%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 373.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024
Revenue₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹47 Cr₹45 Cr₹40 Cr₹41 Cr₹37 Cr₹33 Cr₹28 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS3.33.473.772.612.751.240.790.13
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹34 Cr₹34 Cr₹38 Cr₹41 Cr₹41 Cr₹39 Cr₹40 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Liabilities₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr
Equity₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.21% Institutions 0.27% Public 31.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage1.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days311 d
Inventory Days247 d
Payable Days35 d
Cash Conversion Cycle523 d
Working Capital Days558 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.2%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public31.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders118
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%68.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%0.3%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.8%31.5%31.5%31.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders215201170169169125111113115116116118
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Manoj AgarwalPublic Shareholding12.8%5,64,750
Anil Kumar NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.1%4,45,025
Kanchan NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.7%4,28,175
Haryana Refractories Private LimitedPublic Shareholding9.3%4,08,000
Rakesh Kumar NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%3,04,595
Usha NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%2,74,145
Jyoti NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%2,58,280
Balram Kumar NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.5%2,40,920
Rakesh Kumar Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%1,52,100
Anil Kumar Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,41,850
Rohit NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,37,400
Balram Kumar Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%1,27,840
Bhushan Kumar Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,11,700
Geeta NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%95,000
Rohit Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%75,700
Ankur NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%61,190
Prashant NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%61,000
Ankur Narula Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%48,870
Aditya NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%35,000
Sneha NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%7,100
Tsandhya NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gaurav NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Tgaurav Narula HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vaibhav NarulaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Satish Kumar Narula HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Balram Kumar NarulaChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Rakesh Kumar NarulaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Anil Kumar NarulaWTD & Executive Director2025
Dinesh ParasharNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Ramesh ChandraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashok Chandra BajpaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Avantika MishraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Deepika AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Zenith FatimaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing Of Apparels₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10744
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000102
2026000101
2026000001
Company Information
Incorporated1996
ChairmanBalram Kumar Narula
AuditorKamal Gupta Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jetlycot.com ↗

📍 119/410 B 1 Darshanpurwa, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208012

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search