Debut Plus

₹44.61

▲ +0.53 +1.20%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Ishan Dyes N Chemicals Limited (ISHANCH)

Volume: 4,549Avg Vol 1W: 6,077Avg Vol 1M: 11,664.2552W Range:₹41.71₹76.5
Market Cap₹122 Cr
Current Price₹44.61
Previous Close₹44.08
High / Low (52w)₹76.5 / ₹41.71
Volume4,549
Avg Vol (1W)6,077
Avg Vol (1M)11,664.25
Stock P/E86.02
Book Value₹49.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5%
ROA-283.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹104 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-7.35%
Total Debt₹38 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.89
Debt / Equity0.75
50 DMA₹46.62
200 DMA₹55.28
Day change+1.20%
Price Chart
₹44.61▼ 34.89% · 1Y
₹76₹435.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 86.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹31 Cr₹21 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹7 Cr₹19 Cr₹32 Cr₹41 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹68 Cr₹82 Cr₹84 Cr₹90 Cr₹67 Cr₹80 Cr₹104 Cr₹77 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr
EPS3.845.818.025.6-0.650.060.52-2.99
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹55 Cr₹67 Cr₹90 Cr₹114 Cr₹131 Cr₹179 Cr₹222 Cr₹256 Cr
Total Liabilities₹21 Cr₹12 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹28 Cr₹76 Cr₹118 Cr₹114 Cr
Equity₹33 Cr₹54 Cr₹65 Cr₹86 Cr₹103 Cr₹103 Cr₹104 Cr₹142 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹20 Cr₹-9 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-41 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-45 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹34 Cr₹28 Cr₹36 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹20 Cr₹-9 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 40.15% Institutions 0% Public 59.85%
About Ishan Dyes N Chemicals Limited

Basic Materials · Chemicals

Ishan Dyes and Chemicals Limited manufactures, trades, exports, imports, and deals in chemicals used in dyes and pigments in India. The company offers phthalocyanine blue range of products like copper phthalocyanine crude blue, solvent dye, and pigment alpha, beta blue. Its products are used in paints, textiles, inks, plastics, rubber and other industries. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

www.ishandyes.com ↗
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.9%
Interest Coverage0.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days19 d
Inventory Days168 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle159 d
Working Capital Days187 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter40.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public59.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,578
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters47.2%47.2%47.2%47.2%47.2%46.7%46.7%37.5%37.5%40.1%40.1%40.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.8%52.8%52.8%52.8%52.8%53.3%53.3%62.5%62.5%59.9%59.9%59.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9,3599,7499,4819,4109,5669,3609,3048,7619,0208,6748,4878,578
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anilaben Piyushbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.9%29,65,605
Piyushbhai N PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.1%27,60,293
Mirali Hemantbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%26,66,494
Shrinal P PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.9%24,15,210
Riya Vinodchandra PandiyaPublic Shareholding4.7%12,69,842
Rakesh Ramanlal ShahPublic Shareholding2.8%7,50,000
Shaishav Rakeshbhai ShahPublic Shareholding2.8%7,50,000
Standard Greases And Specialities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%6,87,355
Sanjeev Umedmal DugarPublic Shareholding1.5%4,04,161
Patel Nikul KumarPublic Shareholding1.2%3,29,367
Jay Kanakrai BhattPublic Shareholding1.2%3,17,461
Arhaa HoldingsPublic Shareholding1.1%3,01,849
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic Shareholding1%2,75,000
Marutbhai Dineshchandra PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,54,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Piyushbhai N PatelChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Shrinal Piyushbhai PatelWTD & Executive Director2025
Mirali Hemantbhai PatelExecutive Director2025
Ronakbhai Y DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Darshan Bipinchandra ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Apexa Ajaykumar PanchalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nirmal TiwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing of Chemicals₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10352727
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000343065
2026000332962
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Piyushbhai Natvarlal PatelAcquisition · 7,40,700
Anilaben Piyushbhai PatelAcquisition · 4,23,280
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment20/09/2025 · 45,84,872
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanPiyushbhai N Patel
AuditorA R Sulakhe & Co
🌐 www.ishandyes.com ↗

📍 18 GIDC Estate, Phase - 1 Vatsva, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382445

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search