Debut Plus

₹60.5

▼ -4.2 -6.49%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Invicta Diagnostic Ltd. (INVICTA)

Volume: 8,000Avg Vol 1W: 6,400Avg Vol 1M: 6,00052W Range:₹58.1₹105
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹60.5
Previous Close₹64.7
High / Low (52w)₹105 / ₹58.1
Volume8,000
Avg Vol (1W)6,400
Avg Vol (1M)6,000
Stock P/E13.75
Book Value₹39.05
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹33 Cr
Revenue Growth276.5%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹2 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.4
P/B1.55
Debt / Equity0.11
50 DMA₹69.19
200 DMA₹70.71
Day change-6.49%
Price Chart
₹60.5▼ 36.98% · 1Y
₹103₹5913.6L
2025-12-08
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 72% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹30 Cr₹33 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS3.195.864.9
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹60 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹50 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-14 Cr
Financing₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹31 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.7% Institutions 5.79% Public 27.52%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE43.6%
Interest Coverage36.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days6 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days21 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-8 d
Working Capital Days13 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.7%
FII1.5%
DII4.2%
Institutions5.8%
Public27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders410
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Nov 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%90.5%90.5%66.7%66.7%66.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0.9%4.2%1.5%
DIIs0%0%9.5%0%10.2%4.3%4.2%
Public0%0%0%9.5%22.1%24.8%27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders14143434549411410
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Badal Kailash NarediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%13,92,320
Rohit Prakash SrivastavaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%13,91,488
Sanket Vinod JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.5%13,15,712
Jayesh Prakash JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.9%9,97,504
Monal Ketan JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%9,00,952
Dipika Jayantilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%5,98,024
Amol Purushottam KhandelwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%5,06,752
Nihar Amit DavePublic Shareholding3.5%4,35,200
Shine Star Build Cap Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding3.2%4,04,800
Kushal Wayunandan KoliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%2,70,208
Kunal Anil JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%2,12,160
Rgsl Investment Fund - Rgsl Investment Lvf 1Public Shareholding1.6%2,03,200
Birchwood Multi Strategy Fund Open Ended Pcc Limited-birchwood Global Alpha FundPublic Shareholding1.5%1,93,600
Ketan Jayantilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,93,600
Ghisulal Mangilal ParmarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,93,824
Vidhi Shramik RathoreShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%1,74,272
Avora Sme Fund 1Public Shareholding1.1%1,42,400
Matesha Ritesh GosarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%1,39,272
Manish GroverPublic Shareholding1%1,27,000
Rasila Anil JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%42,000
Sachin Kamlakar GawdeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%32,832
Kundanmal Mangilal ParmarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%24,000
Jayantilal Javerchand JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Savita Jayantilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jeenaisha Ketan Jain (minor)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ketan Jayantilal JainNon Executive Director2025
Sanket Vinod JainChairman (Non-Executive)2025
Aayush Kamleshbhai ShahIndependent Director2025
Shilpa Ajay BhatiaIndependent Director2025
Soniya Nilesh MahajanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026200104
2026200002
2026000102
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanSanket Vinod Jain
AuditorKanak Rathod & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pcdiagnostics.in ↗

📍 1 GF Plot 217 Ambavat Bhavan, N.M.Joshi Marg Delisle Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search