Debut Plus

₹63.68

▼ -2.46 -3.72%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Hi-Tech Pipes Limited (HITECH)

Volume: 8,73,448Avg Vol 1W: 6,61,489Avg Vol 1M: 8,87,410.152W Range:₹62.66₹117.7
Market Cap₹1,293 Cr
Current Price₹63.68
Previous Close₹66.14
High / Low (52w)₹117.7 / ₹62.66
Volume8,73,448
Avg Vol (1W)6,61,489
Avg Vol (1M)8,87,410.1
Stock P/E17.16
Book Value₹65.65
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.71%
ROA372.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹4,203 Cr
Revenue Growth13.7%
Profit Margin156.2%
Total Debt₹25 Cr
Shares Outstanding20 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹3.71
P/B0.97
Debt / Equity0.18
50 DMA₹74.9
200 DMA₹82.73
Day change-3.72%
Price Chart
₹63.68▼ 43.84% · 1Y
₹115₹6463.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 8.9L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 12% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹706 Cr₹761 Cr₹734 Cr₹791 Cr₹859 Cr₹1,070 Cr₹1,480 Cr₹1,413 Cr
EBITDA₹38 Cr₹34 Cr₹31 Cr₹36 Cr₹39 Cr₹35 Cr₹39 Cr₹42 Cr
Net Profit₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3,070 Cr₹572 Cr₹631 Cr₹721 Cr₹902 Cr₹1,189 Cr₹4,203 Cr₹1,112 Cr
EBITDA₹141 Cr₹27 Cr₹30 Cr₹32 Cr₹28 Cr₹35 Cr₹149 Cr₹33 Cr
Net Profit₹73 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹76 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS3.98—————3.77—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹505 Cr₹568 Cr₹599 Cr₹769 Cr₹916 Cr₹1,179 Cr₹1,756 Cr₹2,024 Cr
Total Liabilities₹358 Cr₹394 Cr₹394 Cr₹511 Cr₹497 Cr₹602 Cr₹498 Cr₹690 Cr
Equity₹147 Cr₹174 Cr₹205 Cr₹259 Cr₹418 Cr₹576 Cr₹1,257 Cr₹1,333 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹55 Cr₹32 Cr₹69 Cr₹-13 Cr₹149 Cr₹-84 Cr₹89 Cr₹25 Cr
Investing₹-40 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-46 Cr₹-98 Cr₹-153 Cr₹-390 Cr₹-41 Cr
Financing₹-9 Cr₹14 Cr₹-25 Cr₹64 Cr₹-35 Cr₹249 Cr₹354 Cr₹23 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹55 Cr₹32 Cr₹69 Cr₹-13 Cr₹149 Cr₹-84 Cr₹89 Cr₹25 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 43.43% Institutions 11.62% Public 44.94%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.3%
Interest Coverage3.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days39 d
Inventory Days49 d
Payable Days32 d
Cash Conversion Cycle56 d
Working Capital Days88 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter43.4%
FII1.1%
DII10.5%
Institutions11.6%
Public44.9%
Promoter Pledge14.7%
No. of Shareholders1,02,835
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Oct 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.8%50.8%44%44%44%44%44%43.6%43.6%43.8%43.4%43.4%
FIIs8.7%9.3%13%13%9.8%9%1.7%2.4%1.4%0.8%1.1%1.1%
DIIs10.2%10.1%17.2%17.2%17.3%16.4%16.1%14.5%15.9%16.3%16.2%10.5%
Public30.3%29.9%25.8%25.8%28.9%30.7%38.2%39.5%39.1%39.2%39.3%44.9%
Promoter Pledge2.6%2.6%2.6%2.6%2.6%2.5%4.1%3.4%3.4%13.6%13%14.7%
No. of Shareholders52,23761,93761,62361,62373,11878,2931,07,8431,04,4101,01,1631,01,47999,5931,02,835
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ajay Kumar BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%2.15 Cr
Bandhan Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding9.4%1.90 Cr
Anish BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%1.57 Cr
Vipul BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%1.33 Cr
Aks Buildcon Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%85,20,000
Hi-tech Agrovision Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%81,60,000
Parveen BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%74,11,070
Penang Enterprises Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%30,75,290
Shweta BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%27,56,000
The Wealth Company Alternates Trust-bharat Value FundPublic Shareholding1.3%26,95,416
Saurabh Goyal & Sons HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%15,00,000
Govind AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%15,00,000
Govind Aggarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%14,00,000
Naresh AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,000
Mukesh MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,000
Renu MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,000
Krishan Mittal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,000
Naresh Kumar HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,000
Mrinaal MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%10,00,010
Alka GoelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,00,000
Mannan GoelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,00,000
Gaurav Goyal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,72,286
Naresh Kumar BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kumud BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Richi BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Ajay Kumar Bansal42,96,00020%2026-09-30
Anish Bansal40,00,00025.5%2026-09-30
Parveen Bansal20,00,00027%2026-09-30
Vipul Bansal10,00,0007.5%2026-09-30
Saurabh Goyal & Sons Huf15,00,000100%2026-09-30
Gaurav Goyal Huf1,72,286100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
AJAY KUMAR BANSALChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
ANISH BANSALWTD & Executive Director2025
P K SaxenaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vivek GoyalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neerja KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mukesh Kumar GargIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kamleshwar PrasadE D & Wholetime Director2025
Arun Kumar.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing of Steel Products₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1242020
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹0.025 (2.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20267468060148
202653806049
2026693000099
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Gaurav Goyal HUFDisposal · 6,62,249
Gaurav Goyal HUFDisposal · 6,62,249
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment07/08/2026 · —
Market29/05/2026 · 2,40,000
Market23/10/2025 · 2,40,000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanAJAY KUMAR BANSAL
AuditorA N Garg & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hitechpipes.in ↗

📍 505 Pearl Omaxe Tower Netaji, Subhash Place Pitampura, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search