Debut Plus

₹160.02

▼ -3.63 -2.22%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Gyftr Limited (GYFTR)

Volume: 3,20,701Avg Vol 1W: 2,21,260.6Avg Vol 1M: 2,52,620.1552W Range:₹139.69₹193.9
Market Cap₹1,229 Cr
Current Price₹160.02
Previous Close₹163.65
High / Low (52w)₹193.9 / ₹139.69
Volume3,20,701
Avg Vol (1W)2,21,260.6
Avg Vol (1M)2,52,620.15
Stock P/E60.38
Book Value₹63.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE449.5%
ROA-17.7%
Revenue (TTM)₹441 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-17.2%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹2.65
P/B2.53
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹168.87
200 DMA₹165.45
Day change-2.22%
Price Chart
₹160.02▼ 5.43% · 1Y
₹186₹14512.9L
2026-07-10
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.5L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 449.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 130% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 60.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-18 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr—————₹441 Cr—
EBITDA₹0 Cr—————₹26 Cr—
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹22 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS0.25—————3.16—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹208 Cr₹186 Cr₹316 Cr₹385 Cr₹425 Cr₹456 Cr₹386 Cr₹515 Cr
Total Liabilities₹38 Cr₹42 Cr₹63 Cr₹96 Cr₹128 Cr₹99 Cr₹39 Cr₹30 Cr
Equity₹170 Cr₹144 Cr₹253 Cr₹289 Cr₹297 Cr₹357 Cr₹347 Cr₹485 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹12 Cr₹56 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr
Investing₹-45 Cr₹18 Cr₹8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-10 Cr₹52 Cr₹-108 Cr
Financing₹-27 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr₹31 Cr₹32 Cr₹-46 Cr₹-33 Cr₹81 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹12 Cr₹56 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.08% Institutions 10.6% Public 39.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6%
Interest Coverage80.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.1%
FII5.1%
DII5.5%
Institutions10.6%
Public39.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,747
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026
Promoters45.3%45.3%9.9%61.2%61.2%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%50.1%
FIIs7.2%7.2%4.4%2.6%2.6%2.1%2.1%5%4.4%5.1%5.1%5.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%4%4.6%4.4%4.4%5.5%
Public47.5%47.5%85.6%36.2%36.1%47.7%47.7%40.9%40.9%40.4%40.4%39.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,9927,0125,8755,6375,5556,2006,2005,6737,0656,8096,8026,747
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hindon Mercantile LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50%3.84 Cr
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe FundPublic Shareholding5.4%41,42,859
Forest Vincom PrivatePublic Shareholding3.2%24,60,655
Brilliant Investment Consultants PrivatePublic Shareholding3.2%24,46,885
Collate Dealers PrivatePublic Shareholding2.9%22,50,000
Siddharth IyerPublic Shareholding2.3%18,00,160
Sandeep KapadiaPublic Shareholding2.3%17,78,390
Your Template Box Web Services Priavte LPublic Shareholding2.2%16,55,625
Zeal Global Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding2.1%16,12,110
Dream Achiever Consultancy Services PrivPublic Shareholding2%15,50,000
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging SPublic Shareholding1.9%14,62,805
Viney Equity Market LlpPublic Shareholding1.9%14,30,240
Sawarnbhumi Vanijya Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%12,50,000
Kapil GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%83,625
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kapil GargNon Executive Director2025
Hemant BhageriaIndependent Director2025
Manoj Kumar BhattIndependent Director2025
Umesh AggarwalWhole Time Director2025
Gunjan JainNon Executive Director2025
Meenu SharmaIndependent Director2025
Rishi AryaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Investment and financing activities₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101107777
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
bonus2026-03-064:14:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260994001,0312,272
20260728008331,747
2026026000193514
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

18 recent disclosure(s)

PRATIK M DOSHIDisposal · 1,00,722
MAHENDRA VASANTRAI DOSHIDisposal · 10,26,950
SHITAL A SONPALDisposal · 16,725
SAMAYA PRATIK DOSHIDisposal · 2,00,000
IRA PRATIK DOSHIDisposal · 2,00,000
Bhavana Holdings Private LimitedDisposal · 2,43,058
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

11 disclosure(s)

Shr.Purch.Agreement04/07/2025 · 1,22,413
Shr.Purch.Agreement09/06/2025 · 1,00,722
Shr.Purch.Agreement04/06/2025 · 10,26,950
Market31/01/2024 · 67,530
Market29/01/2024 · 5,98,917
Market25/01/2024 · 4,20,161
Company Information
Incorporated1984
AuditorMGB & Co LLP/Parv & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lkpfinance.com ↗

📍 203 Embassy Centre, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search