Debut Plus

₹249.5

▼ -27.69 -9.99%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-02

Flywings Simulator Training Centre Ltd. (FWSTC)

Volume: 50,400Avg Vol 1W: 39,240Avg Vol 1M: 88,14052W Range:₹145₹289
Market Cap₹254 Cr
Current Price₹249.5
Previous Close₹277.19
High / Low (52w)₹289 / ₹145
Volume50,400
Avg Vol (1W)39,240
Avg Vol (1M)88,140
Stock P/E22.74
Book Value₹88.3
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.96%
ROA9.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹26 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin44.72%
Total Debt₹8 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹10.97
P/B2.83
Debt / Equity0.25
50 DMA₹202.17
200 DMA₹193.72
Day change-9.99%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹249.5▲ 21.86% · 1Y
₹283₹1507.8L
2025-12-12
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 88K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 86% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025
Revenue₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS-4.095.6313.1614.0711.44
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹44 Cr₹67 Cr₹111 Cr
Total Liabilities₹18 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹28 Cr₹21 Cr
Equity₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹28 Cr₹39 Cr₹90 Cr
Total Debt₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-16 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹16 Cr₹4 Cr₹31 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.87% Institutions 12.92% Public 27.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.1%
Interest Coverage19.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days143 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle142 d
Working Capital Days143 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter59.9%
FII4.2%
DII8.7%
Institutions12.9%
Public27.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders358
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Jul 2024Nov 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters86.9%86.9%85.7%85.7%59.9%59.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%6.7%4.2%
DIIs13.1%0%14.3%0%8.2%8.7%
Public0%13.1%0%14.3%25.2%27.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%67.1%0%
No. of Shareholders33333636949358
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rupal Sanjay MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group59.9%60,93,414
Gretex Share Broking LimitedPublic Shareholding7.2%7,36,200
Rgsl Investment Fund - Rgsl Investment Lvf 1Public Shareholding5.4%5,50,200
Saint Capital FundPublic Shareholding2.2%2,20,800
Royal Alpha Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding2%2,01,000
Wasim Javid DalalPublic Shareholding1.8%1,85,037
Viney Equity Market LlpPublic Shareholding1.4%1,38,528
Vorton Capital Alternative Investment Trust-vorton Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding1.3%1,36,800
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding1%1,05,000
Kapil Mahesh KothariPublic Shareholding1%1,02,102
Bhargava Natvarlal MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sanjay Natvarlal MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhakti Mitul MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hitansh Sanjay MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hiten Pravin VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kamlesh Mangalbhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Khusi MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Natvarlal Kapurchand MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nipa Mitul MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pravin VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Priti J VoraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pushti Mitul MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sheetal Kamlesh DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Varsha Kamlesh DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mitul Natvarlal MandaviaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rupal Sanjay MandaviaCMD & Chief Financial Officer2025
Mitul Natvarlal MandaviaExecutive Director2025
Kripa Bhargav MandaviaNon Executive Director2025
S NatrajhenIndependent Director2025
Manita RaniIndependent Director2025
PARUL AGARWALCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Business of Providing Training Rela₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10121010
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000174474
2024000164473
2024000000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanRupal Sanjay Mandavia
AuditorShah Kailash & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.fwstc.in ↗

📍 Ground Flr Killa #.13 Begampur, Khatola Sector 35 Sadar Bazar, Gurgaon, Haryana, 122001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search